chartexchange

FBIO
Fortress Biotech, Inc.
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 21, 2026 3:59:56 PM EDT
1.95USD+0.515%(+0.01)178,188
Pre-marketOct 21, 2026 9:26:30 AM EDT
1.98USD+2.062%(+0.04)
1.9400Bid1.9500Ask0.0100Spread
FBIO Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 101,330, which is 57.06% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 76,253 (42.94%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 53.02%, and the average Lit volume 46.98%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange157.06%101,33053.02%
Nasdaq GSM21.63%38,40822.97%
IEX6.97%12,3715.61%
NYSE Arca5.55%9,8576.30%
Cboe EDGX2.58%4,5733.88%
Cboe BZX1.89%3,3642.34%
NYSE1.25%2,2271.99%
Nasdaq BX0.80%1,4180.19%
Cboe BYX0.59%1,0450.94%
NYSE American0.46%8140.19%
MIAX Pearl0.36%6400.57%
NYSE National0.35%6170.35%
MEMX0.31%5500.99%
Cboe EDGA0.21%3690.29%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

FBIO Volume by Exchange

Loading…

FBIO Volume by Exchange

Loading…

FBIO Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
Cboe
BZX
NYSENasdaq
BX
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
American
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
National
MEMXCboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
PHLX
24X
National
CHXTXSELTSE
2026-10-2157.0621.636.975.552.581.891.250.800.590.460.360.350.310.210.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2049.1924.013.906.291.4711.181.980.110.740.220.230.000.360.290.020.010.000.000.00
2026-10-1962.2927.052.612.851.331.111.070.150.640.190.180.140.220.170.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1650.7925.115.027.023.193.582.030.140.090.260.080.010.570.060.000.042.010.000.00
2026-10-1545.2836.623.818.391.002.020.980.450.990.200.000.020.040.150.000.000.000.040.00
2026-10-1471.1311.504.355.421.641.961.220.300.820.090.300.130.790.170.000.000.000.180.00
2026-10-1360.0020.623.226.313.013.370.720.141.070.090.120.010.410.900.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1249.1534.043.106.022.291.830.730.521.530.000.180.220.260.130.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0955.2323.614.117.711.792.113.330.370.620.240.050.120.660.060.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0844.7539.502.112.375.611.680.530.061.210.300.300.070.750.050.000.000.000.700.00
2026-10-0756.8515.273.1214.904.560.810.740.292.270.180.080.010.520.410.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0665.0716.822.085.152.031.911.930.341.740.010.350.042.330.160.040.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0536.4024.326.377.3611.711.432.560.072.430.470.593.550.901.400.000.200.000.220.00
2026-10-0257.7917.236.113.993.371.673.090.391.160.491.500.391.670.340.000.180.180.470.00
2026-10-0158.8215.645.826.483.421.602.680.030.460.700.960.331.760.120.000.310.000.870.00
2026-09-3058.1116.914.404.274.472.804.860.200.350.280.530.002.260.140.050.050.070.270.00
2026-09-2955.6121.477.808.660.522.231.320.250.490.040.340.061.090.100.000.020.000.000.00
2026-09-2859.2721.326.362.834.181.551.690.430.460.100.080.040.870.610.090.000.000.110.00
2026-09-2546.3824.858.829.481.773.352.740.171.090.080.200.150.650.080.050.000.040.090.00
2026-09-2454.5116.0111.489.762.551.241.740.051.760.000.290.100.400.050.000.010.000.050.00
2026-09-2345.8832.826.506.712.271.741.760.070.950.030.390.060.580.100.140.000.000.000.00
2026-09-2252.5524.475.405.705.361.712.610.120.560.150.740.000.510.080.000.000.000.050.00
2026-09-2149.9824.576.456.515.861.452.220.000.360.011.230.000.780.160.000.350.000.070.00
2026-09-1841.3834.585.214.035.781.612.570.241.090.220.950.401.330.080.000.050.000.470.00
2026-09-1751.3019.589.856.693.551.684.120.060.560.280.410.110.600.160.000.060.920.060.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions