chartexchange

EBAY
eBay Inc
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 29, 2026 9:56:31 AM EDT
120.98USD+2.508%(+2.96)1,013,704
Pre-marketOct 29, 2026 9:27:30 AM EDT
121.44USD+2.899%(+3.42)
115.13Bid122.06Ask6.93Spread
EBAY Exchange Volume Summary · 2026-10-29

EBAY’s Lit Exchange Volume on 2026-10-29 was 306,580, which is 57.69% of the day’s total volume. Over the past 30 days, Lit Exchange Volume has averaged 59.59% of total volume.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange142.31%224,86740.41%
Nasdaq GSM28.72%152,65139.76%
NYSE Arca13.89%73,8166.30%
IEX3.92%20,8374.35%
Cboe BZX3.14%16,6953.19%
Cboe EDGX2.44%12,9501.56%
Nasdaq BX1.21%6,4290.25%
NYSE1.05%5,6061.10%
Cboe EDGA0.68%3,5990.53%
MEMX0.67%3,5410.53%
Cboe BYX0.48%2,5640.62%
Nasdaq PHLX0.43%2,2630.19%
MIAX Pearl0.38%2,0260.24%
NYSE National0.22%1,1540.19%
CHX0.17%8950.59%
NYSE American0.15%7960.13%
TXSE0.14%7580.03%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

EBAY Volume by Exchange

Loading…

EBAY Volume by Exchange

Loading…

EBAY Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
Nasdaq
BX
NYSECboe
EDGA
MEMXCboe
BYX
Nasdaq
PHLX
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
National
CHXNYSE
American
TXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2942.3128.7213.893.923.142.441.211.050.680.670.480.430.380.220.170.150.140.000.00
2026-10-2838.1132.4411.165.804.251.800.511.630.620.850.300.101.130.200.820.240.040.010.00
2026-10-2742.9134.326.934.603.371.820.691.121.040.901.280.100.230.530.050.070.030.000.00
2026-10-2641.6035.247.825.293.951.910.151.370.620.680.530.130.210.130.120.200.050.000.00
2026-10-2338.4428.514.454.202.851.150.120.980.380.540.780.310.200.0816.900.060.040.000.00
2026-10-2247.5131.405.486.572.801.690.151.210.820.750.560.270.330.150.060.110.120.010.00
2026-10-2145.4932.575.465.545.171.840.231.700.290.600.410.130.210.050.050.170.050.010.00
2026-10-2042.3631.066.2411.014.101.560.410.900.400.430.340.510.200.220.040.190.020.010.00
2026-10-1943.6639.284.904.803.031.390.141.070.230.440.230.180.150.020.070.240.010.150.00
2026-10-1653.4929.604.215.832.361.520.210.760.490.400.520.130.150.150.030.110.020.000.00
2026-10-1551.3326.127.906.033.491.950.360.970.530.400.400.080.160.120.020.080.030.020.00
2026-10-1438.9837.058.733.954.971.760.221.430.830.580.530.150.200.200.140.240.040.000.00
2026-10-1337.9241.426.595.023.771.230.421.290.310.480.600.180.200.170.140.200.070.000.00
2026-10-1245.2628.3710.254.434.402.110.361.450.550.910.740.160.350.270.100.190.090.000.00
2026-10-0939.9940.716.633.772.911.890.190.960.290.511.190.130.240.270.050.170.090.000.00
2026-10-0839.6540.245.914.363.791.740.311.220.790.550.380.350.230.160.100.130.020.090.00
2026-10-0734.1451.314.272.333.111.790.120.770.490.620.530.130.190.050.020.080.010.040.00
2026-10-0635.7341.816.494.403.142.540.301.230.530.701.970.230.290.240.130.240.040.000.00
2026-10-0536.9544.305.935.082.781.370.231.140.330.530.490.120.150.200.260.110.020.000.00
2026-10-0241.3536.498.683.603.551.490.251.130.620.620.670.270.240.160.620.150.030.110.00
2026-10-0149.1433.755.723.712.921.430.211.060.380.590.520.110.160.120.050.110.020.000.00
2026-09-3036.3242.297.333.132.901.800.221.521.970.570.840.330.240.260.060.190.030.000.00
2026-09-2941.5231.8410.935.443.451.410.211.430.490.640.930.970.210.210.140.150.040.000.00
2026-09-2841.5437.557.392.834.261.720.171.101.170.501.190.180.180.120.020.080.020.000.00
2026-09-2539.0932.307.945.243.572.220.401.811.560.963.140.170.280.950.150.190.030.000.00
EBAY Dark PoolExplore dark pool price levels and individual off-exchange prints.Check it out