chartexchange

CRWD
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. Class A Common Stock
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 19, 2026 3:59:58 PM EDT
228.08USD+0.303%(+0.69)8,253,252
Pre-marketOct 19, 2026 9:29:30 AM EDT
234.22USD+3.004%(+6.83)
After-hoursOct 19, 2026 4:56:30 PM EDT
228.45USD+0.162%(+0.37)
228.11Bid241.39Ask13.28Spread
CRWD Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 4,350,556, which is 52.55% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 3,927,623 (47.45%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 49.39%, and the average Lit volume 50.61%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange152.55%4,350,55649.39%
Nasdaq GSM24.19%2,002,87929.00%
NYSE Arca7.37%610,2786.99%
CHX4.66%385,4461.55%
IEX3.64%301,5523.28%
Cboe EDGX2.63%217,6033.10%
Cboe BZX2.39%197,5543.21%
NYSE0.84%69,5861.00%
MEMX0.64%53,1280.98%
Cboe EDGA0.28%23,3980.32%
MIAX Pearl0.22%17,8010.22%
Cboe BYX0.19%15,6070.34%
NYSE American0.09%7,3960.08%
Nasdaq BX0.09%7,2400.18%
NYSE National0.07%5,8620.17%
Nasdaq PHLX0.07%5,5780.08%
24X National0.04%3,6020.07%
TXSE0.04%3,0090.05%
LTSE0.00%1040.00%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

CRWD Volume by Exchange

Loading…

CRWD Volume by Exchange

Loading…

CRWD Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
CHXIEXCboe
EDGX
Cboe
BZX
NYSEMEMXCboe
EDGA
MIAX
Pearl
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
PHLX
24X
National
TXSELTSE
2026-10-1952.5524.197.374.663.642.632.390.840.640.280.220.190.090.090.070.070.040.040.00
2026-10-1646.7229.328.001.183.313.333.831.211.220.390.250.470.090.220.260.100.040.060.00
2026-10-1542.7325.857.499.873.032.863.901.200.761.120.200.310.080.210.150.070.110.050.00
2026-10-1446.8431.837.310.842.953.213.461.490.800.320.130.260.090.150.140.080.060.050.00
2026-10-1347.0725.236.439.712.562.672.760.860.680.310.180.640.060.140.320.080.250.060.00
2026-10-1251.3427.247.370.743.023.163.770.930.940.150.170.400.290.080.240.050.090.020.00
2026-10-0951.4927.467.131.303.663.083.001.150.840.170.100.210.050.100.120.040.050.060.00
2026-10-0852.3027.456.370.044.332.962.840.990.820.390.190.450.070.320.240.080.080.080.00
2026-10-0754.9925.475.370.114.953.502.450.710.800.350.260.290.100.130.220.130.090.050.00
2026-10-0648.6326.407.341.464.723.703.671.231.320.230.220.380.200.120.130.050.160.040.00
2026-10-0548.1632.636.730.263.582.842.531.040.710.260.160.470.070.180.200.060.070.040.00
2026-10-0247.0829.576.284.143.342.943.590.700.880.380.220.290.050.190.160.060.060.070.00
2026-10-0147.4830.018.140.244.083.053.371.101.100.290.310.310.060.150.130.100.050.040.00
2026-09-3047.0132.965.870.563.012.614.361.001.000.310.250.400.110.210.160.090.050.040.00
2026-09-2949.1028.896.140.063.793.283.761.381.100.490.440.480.140.300.290.140.140.070.00
2026-09-2846.9829.828.560.173.133.363.821.180.910.400.280.500.080.320.240.160.060.040.00
2026-09-2546.8228.686.433.684.123.173.371.151.020.330.230.390.080.170.200.080.050.030.00
2026-09-2449.4928.127.600.173.193.833.160.971.200.390.190.690.070.410.330.090.050.050.00
2026-09-2353.6125.107.400.462.763.513.440.861.050.260.260.350.140.170.290.090.190.030.00
2026-09-2246.8129.877.213.273.373.422.650.771.040.340.300.390.090.170.110.090.060.040.00
2026-09-2146.5434.677.200.133.772.312.930.650.660.250.190.260.050.180.060.080.030.030.01
2026-09-1844.6642.724.450.301.811.672.260.690.700.140.150.160.030.090.050.050.040.050.00
2026-09-1748.0430.168.850.102.643.713.390.870.990.260.230.210.050.140.150.080.060.080.00
2026-09-1649.1229.916.900.983.342.833.641.131.000.210.160.280.030.150.110.080.050.090.00
2026-09-1554.3224.116.970.243.463.983.271.021.240.330.270.290.090.150.100.100.030.030.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions