chartexchange

COST
Costco Wholesale Corp
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 29, 2026 10:55:49 AM EDT
990.28USD+0.768%(+7.55)271,421
Pre-marketOct 29, 2026 9:28:30 AM EDT
994.57USD+1.205%(+11.84)
989.85Bid990.42Ask0.57Spread
COST Exchange Volume Summary · 2026-10-29

COST’s Lit Exchange Volume on 2026-10-29 was 128,153, which is 52.91% of the day’s total volume. Over the past 30 days, Lit Exchange Volume has averaged 53.64% of total volume.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange147.09%114,05446.36%
Nasdaq GSM26.49%64,15232.88%
NYSE Arca11.18%27,0796.12%
IEX4.85%11,7494.14%
Cboe EDGX3.78%9,1522.65%
Cboe BZX3.21%7,7852.78%
NYSE1.18%2,8701.02%
MEMX0.85%2,0491.15%
Nasdaq BX0.43%1,0400.36%
Cboe BYX0.33%8030.51%
NYSE National0.21%5110.27%
MIAX Pearl0.13%3100.23%
Nasdaq PHLX0.12%2890.14%
Cboe EDGA0.07%1690.34%
NYSE American0.06%1490.11%
24X National0.01%300.03%
CHX0.00%80.89%
TXSE0.00%80.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

COST Volume by Exchange

Loading…

COST Volume by Exchange

Loading…

COST Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
EDGX
Cboe
BZX
NYSEMEMXNasdaq
BX
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
National
MIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
PHLX
Cboe
EDGA
NYSE
American
24X
National
CHXTXSELTSE
2026-10-2947.0926.4911.184.853.783.211.180.850.430.330.210.130.120.070.060.010.000.000.00
2026-10-2841.0440.135.256.141.962.540.680.780.220.540.170.120.110.210.050.010.030.020.00
2026-10-2752.7431.053.862.561.761.550.680.650.710.850.590.160.110.200.050.012.470.000.00
2026-10-2644.6539.894.232.781.461.430.700.760.190.380.250.230.120.480.150.022.280.000.00
2026-10-2366.4919.373.713.391.531.980.880.540.160.270.090.140.110.280.080.040.930.010.00
2026-10-2245.7032.027.834.043.032.361.161.760.380.590.460.230.050.270.060.010.010.030.00
2026-10-2144.4933.316.784.692.283.091.040.940.401.040.700.140.150.660.110.140.040.010.00
2026-10-2047.8529.626.344.562.002.690.940.820.440.490.330.200.200.350.160.012.980.020.00
2026-10-1944.4334.535.816.342.292.191.050.800.240.690.210.300.170.270.130.010.520.010.00
2026-10-1645.6935.417.312.862.723.010.980.750.130.330.090.210.090.250.060.010.080.010.00
2026-10-1541.4331.618.235.623.593.971.331.250.480.730.380.280.270.530.100.030.150.050.00
2026-10-1444.1536.256.063.172.762.651.091.070.630.610.340.340.090.400.120.050.190.030.00
2026-10-1342.1940.834.653.072.532.850.970.920.360.450.200.290.170.310.090.010.100.020.00
2026-10-1243.9835.796.474.972.732.350.981.180.160.470.080.250.080.140.200.070.060.040.00
2026-10-0950.3227.005.115.242.572.171.050.860.190.410.280.190.270.320.120.093.770.020.00
2026-10-0854.2626.355.834.462.712.460.820.950.330.630.240.250.220.260.120.020.060.020.00
2026-10-0747.3527.977.434.963.843.511.261.420.360.490.250.250.170.240.150.060.250.030.00
2026-10-0652.1228.875.844.342.612.251.021.390.270.410.160.210.050.300.080.010.070.020.00
2026-10-0552.7829.635.004.842.352.030.760.750.300.540.410.130.060.250.090.030.030.010.00
2026-10-0252.5727.375.974.392.513.070.831.660.240.410.110.200.090.220.210.030.080.030.00
2026-10-0143.7432.157.054.933.213.011.101.350.430.690.410.170.080.240.080.051.280.020.00
2026-09-3042.7141.405.553.112.202.510.700.760.150.230.170.190.070.160.040.010.030.010.00
2026-09-2944.5332.655.804.342.372.811.041.040.150.600.100.230.100.210.070.013.930.020.00
2026-09-2848.0030.307.903.022.733.731.431.000.310.330.200.310.170.270.120.020.130.020.00
2026-09-2540.1328.117.805.754.464.251.912.951.040.910.650.400.260.740.250.060.290.040.00
COST Dark PoolExplore dark pool price levels and individual off-exchange prints.Check it out