chartexchange

AMAT
Applied Materials Inc
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 28, 2026 10:28:12 AM EDT
407.50USD+2.922%(+11.57)1,090,963
Pre-marketOct 28, 2026 9:29:30 AM EDT
402.51USD+1.662%(+6.58)
407.12Bid408.18Ask1.06Spread
AMAT Exchange Volume Summary · 2026-10-28

AMAT’s Lit Exchange Volume on 2026-10-28 was 531,766, which is 57.70% of the day’s total volume. Over the past 30 days, Lit Exchange Volume has averaged 59.08% of total volume.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange142.30%389,81240.92%
Nasdaq GSM31.88%293,81635.52%
NYSE Arca9.92%91,3967.77%
IEX4.01%36,9234.09%
Cboe BZX3.52%32,4254.11%
Cboe EDGX3.35%30,8732.32%
NYSE1.74%16,0481.55%
MEMX0.97%8,9040.81%
Cboe EDGA0.63%5,7660.38%
CHX0.51%4,7201.09%
Cboe BYX0.37%3,4170.45%
MIAX Pearl0.26%2,3780.19%
Nasdaq BX0.22%2,0440.31%
NYSE National0.11%1,0250.20%
24X National0.11%9900.04%
NYSE American0.07%6490.10%
Nasdaq PHLX0.04%3250.11%
TXSE0.01%670.04%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

AMAT Volume by Exchange

Loading…

AMAT Volume by Exchange

Loading…

AMAT Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
NYSEMEMXCboe
EDGA
CHXCboe
BYX
MIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
National
24X
National
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
TXSELTSE
2026-10-2842.3031.889.924.013.523.351.740.970.630.510.370.260.220.110.110.070.040.010.00
2026-10-2734.3448.766.482.393.321.951.260.520.250.020.210.120.130.090.020.060.070.010.00
2026-10-2638.8736.179.783.376.701.561.270.560.300.330.360.140.280.160.010.080.050.010.00
2026-10-2335.1629.3314.453.578.572.161.300.870.422.850.400.270.260.170.010.110.090.010.00
2026-10-2233.9034.9810.304.076.702.282.640.710.531.690.770.150.590.440.050.080.080.040.00
2026-10-2136.6840.398.285.082.962.361.830.680.220.110.470.150.320.180.030.070.160.020.00
2026-10-2038.5734.4010.263.884.702.462.330.510.401.280.330.180.240.190.020.130.110.020.00
2026-10-1938.3038.037.484.114.322.432.280.740.540.450.430.170.290.170.040.110.090.010.00
2026-10-1637.1740.976.862.803.632.191.740.700.512.220.390.140.210.150.050.100.110.050.00
2026-10-1539.1236.139.034.924.232.191.590.780.440.430.380.160.220.130.030.070.110.040.00
2026-10-1436.0839.987.755.973.972.201.830.610.260.430.270.150.180.120.010.070.100.020.00
2026-10-1344.6228.206.734.083.372.911.601.090.414.690.650.230.450.320.070.120.160.320.00
2026-10-1243.6435.176.154.473.301.911.620.840.340.870.470.250.410.150.000.250.140.020.00
2026-10-0942.6234.407.225.602.641.861.080.580.202.990.260.150.120.090.010.040.080.040.00
2026-10-0848.2731.816.313.833.592.631.290.690.330.140.270.160.190.160.060.140.100.020.00
2026-10-0742.8435.436.893.783.832.871.151.280.200.140.660.190.220.130.080.170.120.020.01
2026-10-0648.7429.476.313.473.952.831.310.930.320.850.580.250.350.310.050.110.120.040.00
2026-10-0547.0733.075.285.733.402.361.140.570.250.180.290.140.180.110.020.120.070.020.00
2026-10-0252.5726.206.523.454.142.371.380.780.310.640.430.220.400.270.060.110.110.040.00
2026-10-0144.3930.267.735.634.002.861.611.190.400.200.420.200.500.280.110.060.100.040.00
2026-09-3045.5133.626.865.792.901.971.100.760.230.240.280.200.280.100.030.040.070.030.00
2026-09-2938.5932.929.275.284.422.431.851.320.441.340.610.310.460.250.110.180.110.100.00
2026-09-2846.3629.747.624.104.172.651.701.170.380.650.460.140.360.320.010.070.070.030.00
2026-09-2549.2429.955.315.052.372.840.920.880.311.640.510.230.210.250.080.090.070.040.00
2026-09-2444.7632.616.803.944.482.821.280.740.680.420.470.150.390.170.120.040.090.030.00
AMAT Dark PoolExplore dark pool price levels and individual off-exchange prints.Check it out