chartexchange

URG
Ur-Energy Inc.
stockNYSEAMERICAN

Market OpenOct 13, 2026 3:39:45 PM EDT
0.90USD-2.546%(-0.02)9,781,731
Pre-marketOct 13, 2026 9:27:30 AM EDT
0.9379USD+1.614%(+0.0149)
0.9000Bid0.9100Ask0.0200Spread
URG Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 6,878,122, which is 72.16% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 2,653,636 (27.84%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 47.12%, and the average Lit volume 52.88%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange172.16%6,878,12247.12%
NYSE Arca9.68%922,91510.54%
NYSE American4.66%444,65113.11%
Nasdaq GSM2.89%275,6908.57%
IEX2.26%215,0504.25%
MEMX1.98%188,8211.12%
Cboe BZX1.84%175,0273.79%
Cboe EDGX1.41%134,7544.65%
Cboe EDGA1.00%95,5460.55%
TXSE0.75%71,8320.53%
NYSE0.72%68,5462.73%
MIAX Pearl0.32%30,7890.69%
Cboe BYX0.21%19,6751.41%
NYSE National0.06%5,6210.45%
24X National0.02%1,5000.04%
CHX0.01%1,1000.06%
Nasdaq BX0.01%1,0680.19%
Nasdaq PHLX0.01%1,0510.20%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

URG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URG Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions