chartexchange

URG
Ur-Energy Inc.
stockNYSEAMERICAN

At CloseOct 22, 2026 3:59:57 PM EDT
0.81USD-7.789%(-0.07)21,979,693
Pre-marketOct 22, 2026 9:26:30 AM EDT
0.8678USD-1.465%(-0.0129)
After-hoursOct 22, 2026 4:56:30 PM EDT
0.8282USD+1.983%(+0.0161)
0.8100Bid0.9300Ask0.1200Spread
URG Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 17,402,174, which is 79.18% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 4,576,809 (20.82%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 55.22%, and the average Lit volume 44.78%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange179.18%17,402,17455.22%
NYSE Arca7.55%1,660,47810.36%
NYSE American3.27%717,88011.18%
TXSE2.23%490,9441.24%
Nasdaq GSM1.31%288,6696.25%
MEMX1.29%283,2671.27%
IEX1.06%232,5483.46%
MIAX Pearl1.01%221,1540.75%
Cboe BZX0.80%175,6592.86%
Cboe EDGX0.80%175,3473.11%
Cboe EDGA0.79%173,1150.68%
NYSE0.35%76,0381.93%
NYSE National0.23%50,2870.41%
Cboe BYX0.07%14,8110.93%
Nasdaq BX0.03%5,9170.14%
Nasdaq PHLX0.02%5,3780.14%
24X National0.02%4,3500.04%
CHX0.00%9670.03%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

URG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URG Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSE
Arca
NYSE
American
TXSENasdaq
GSM
MEMXIEXMIAX
Pearl
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
Cboe
EDGA
NYSENYSE
National
Cboe
BYX
Nasdaq
BX
Nasdaq
PHLX
24X
National
CHXLTSE
2026-10-2279.187.553.272.231.311.291.061.010.800.800.790.350.230.070.030.020.020.000.00
2026-10-2172.669.173.392.702.171.501.940.932.271.180.671.060.170.090.030.060.020.010.00
2026-10-2066.0010.989.332.342.601.501.881.370.950.790.610.610.190.780.050.000.010.000.00
2026-10-1956.9016.998.113.251.922.372.171.353.110.970.891.270.360.250.010.090.000.000.00
2026-10-1657.9314.379.232.963.012.352.620.642.450.921.391.040.100.220.350.390.020.000.00
2026-10-1562.9811.528.522.273.461.832.930.671.231.161.500.710.710.420.030.040.000.040.00
2026-10-1469.778.286.732.343.161.232.810.941.100.810.900.681.080.120.010.030.000.020.00
2026-10-1368.189.608.420.762.832.002.330.342.051.280.940.720.050.370.100.010.010.010.00
2026-10-1261.6310.205.053.1712.361.101.520.181.590.791.020.960.210.170.000.030.000.010.00
2026-10-0961.2314.518.350.076.680.352.100.311.572.040.341.600.020.390.070.050.260.060.00
2026-10-0846.969.5025.510.165.840.763.380.252.712.660.170.970.100.720.240.040.030.000.00
2026-10-0740.1311.9910.430.219.490.978.290.824.205.721.153.020.452.400.340.320.040.040.00
2026-10-0645.8112.294.630.3210.642.926.061.055.764.460.454.020.320.860.140.150.110.010.00
2026-10-0551.056.7515.721.259.010.513.120.592.833.840.512.900.470.700.520.190.000.060.00
2026-10-0257.3110.026.160.055.181.736.080.463.513.220.203.400.051.910.600.070.010.060.00
2026-10-0160.3012.175.470.065.950.485.201.603.272.310.411.640.520.510.040.090.000.000.00
2026-09-3037.7710.1019.050.147.540.796.561.083.934.330.564.410.971.640.210.730.160.030.00
2026-09-2943.2912.598.060.288.252.166.280.995.177.320.572.820.261.430.050.320.150.000.00
2026-09-2833.8318.558.960.1711.941.023.440.815.197.061.454.150.672.490.270.000.010.000.00
2026-09-2543.6913.646.510.1011.260.726.060.742.568.860.243.600.421.160.310.080.040.020.00
2026-09-2445.9613.606.240.186.540.844.861.004.3511.450.272.000.381.920.190.210.000.000.00
2026-09-2360.556.838.150.074.591.377.760.322.293.940.221.450.651.170.630.020.010.000.00
2026-09-2244.789.117.890.4211.750.945.791.064.735.850.721.780.843.220.580.390.010.140.00
2026-09-2137.7913.265.900.3712.281.135.910.845.148.571.123.970.591.960.230.490.300.140.00
2026-09-1826.726.2352.520.005.170.621.170.331.811.810.221.830.331.060.070.060.000.040.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions