chartexchange

URG
Ur-Energy Inc.
stockNYSEAMERICAN

Market OpenOct 16, 2026 3:53:33 PM EDT
0.85USD-5.240%(-0.05)6,814,635
Pre-marketOct 16, 2026 9:29:59 AM EDT
0.90USD+1.117%(+0.01)
0.8400Bid0.8500Ask0.0000Spread
URG Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 3,953,688, which is 61.31% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 2,495,222 (38.69%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 50.15%, and the average Lit volume 49.85%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange161.31%3,953,68850.15%
NYSE Arca15.81%1,019,82710.46%
NYSE American4.56%293,88012.68%
Nasdaq GSM2.90%186,8227.69%
TXSE2.79%179,6710.79%
IEX2.78%178,9694.04%
Cboe BZX2.46%158,3953.30%
MEMX2.37%153,1051.17%
Cboe EDGA1.27%81,5960.63%
Cboe EDGX1.08%69,4373.94%
NYSE0.92%59,1992.38%
MIAX Pearl0.62%40,1780.67%
Nasdaq PHLX0.46%29,7500.16%
Nasdaq BX0.41%26,1490.17%
Cboe BYX0.16%10,5231.21%
NYSE National0.10%6,2120.48%
24X National0.02%1,5010.04%
CHX0.00%80.04%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

URG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URG Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSE
Arca
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
GSM
TXSEIEXCboe
BZX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
Cboe
EDGX
NYSEMIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
PHLX
Nasdaq
BX
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
National
24X
National
CHXLTSE
2026-10-1661.3115.814.562.902.792.782.462.371.271.080.920.620.460.410.160.100.020.000.00
2026-10-1562.9811.528.523.462.272.931.231.831.501.160.710.670.040.030.420.710.000.040.00
2026-10-1469.778.286.733.162.342.811.101.230.900.810.680.940.030.010.121.080.000.020.00
2026-10-1368.189.608.422.830.762.332.052.000.941.280.720.340.010.100.370.050.010.010.00
2026-10-1261.6310.205.0512.363.171.521.591.101.020.790.960.180.030.000.170.210.000.010.00
2026-10-0961.2314.518.356.680.072.101.570.350.342.041.600.310.050.070.390.020.260.060.00
2026-10-0846.969.5025.515.840.163.382.710.760.172.660.970.250.040.240.720.100.030.000.00
2026-10-0740.1311.9910.439.490.218.294.200.971.155.723.020.820.320.342.400.450.040.040.00
2026-10-0645.8112.294.6310.640.326.065.762.920.454.464.021.050.150.140.860.320.110.010.00
2026-10-0551.056.7515.729.011.253.122.830.510.513.842.900.590.190.520.700.470.000.060.00
2026-10-0257.3110.026.165.180.056.083.511.730.203.223.400.460.070.601.910.050.010.060.00
2026-10-0160.3012.175.475.950.065.203.270.480.412.311.641.600.090.040.510.520.000.000.00
2026-09-3037.7710.1019.057.540.146.563.930.790.564.334.411.080.730.211.640.970.160.030.00
2026-09-2943.2912.598.068.250.286.285.172.160.577.322.820.990.320.051.430.260.150.000.00
2026-09-2833.8318.558.9611.940.173.445.191.021.457.064.150.810.000.272.490.670.010.000.00
2026-09-2543.6913.646.5111.260.106.062.560.720.248.863.600.740.080.311.160.420.040.020.00
2026-09-2445.9613.606.246.540.184.864.350.840.2711.452.001.000.210.191.920.380.000.000.00
2026-09-2360.556.838.154.590.077.762.291.370.223.941.450.320.020.631.170.650.010.000.00
2026-09-2244.789.117.8911.750.425.794.730.940.725.851.781.060.390.583.220.840.010.140.00
2026-09-2137.7913.265.9012.280.375.915.141.131.128.573.970.840.490.231.960.590.300.140.00
2026-09-1826.726.2352.525.170.001.171.810.620.221.811.830.330.060.071.060.330.000.040.00
2026-09-1749.4411.997.819.640.044.334.880.780.282.864.300.610.050.142.410.430.020.010.00
2026-09-1650.459.209.107.970.075.934.300.630.426.642.150.470.180.142.070.250.010.010.00
2026-09-1552.836.419.9211.490.043.542.980.600.665.031.270.450.160.272.851.200.030.260.00
2026-09-1445.0810.568.298.470.195.466.651.250.265.685.110.790.050.131.680.350.000.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions