chartexchange

URG
Ur-Energy Inc.
stockNYSEAMERICAN

At CloseOct 23, 2026 3:59:57 PM EDT
0.81USD-0.772%(-0.01)10,645,504
Pre-marketOct 23, 2026 9:24:30 AM EDT
0.8199USD+0.527%(+0.0043)
After-hoursOct 23, 2026 4:41:30 PM EDT
0.82USD+1.322%(+0.01)
URG Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 7,791,812, which is 73.20% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 2,852,433 (26.80%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 55.98%, and the average Lit volume 44.02%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange173.20%7,791,81255.98%
NYSE Arca9.15%974,43310.35%
NYSE American4.85%516,20210.95%
TXSE3.43%364,7141.34%
Nasdaq GSM2.08%221,7196.08%
Cboe BZX1.26%134,0192.76%
MEMX1.24%131,6911.27%
IEX1.20%127,4173.38%
Cboe EDGX1.03%109,7552.99%
NYSE0.86%91,2711.86%
Cboe EDGA0.74%78,3120.69%
MIAX Pearl0.59%63,1280.74%
Cboe BYX0.20%21,0780.89%
NYSE National0.14%14,4840.39%
Nasdaq BX0.03%2,8000.14%
24X National0.00%4010.04%
CHX0.00%4000.02%
Nasdaq PHLX0.00%3090.12%
LTSE0.00%3000.00%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

URG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URG Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 10
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSE
Arca
NYSE
American
TXSENasdaq
GSM
Cboe
BZX
MEMXIEXCboe
EDGX
NYSECboe
EDGA
MIAX
Pearl
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
BX
24X
National
CHXNasdaq
PHLX
LTSE
2026-10-2373.209.154.853.432.081.261.241.201.030.860.740.590.200.140.030.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2279.187.563.262.231.320.801.291.060.800.350.791.000.070.230.030.020.000.020.00
2026-10-2172.669.173.392.702.172.271.501.941.181.060.670.930.090.170.030.020.010.060.00
2026-10-2066.0010.989.332.342.600.951.501.880.790.610.611.370.780.190.050.010.000.000.00
2026-10-1956.9016.998.113.251.923.112.372.170.971.270.891.350.250.360.010.000.000.090.00
2026-10-1657.9314.379.232.963.012.452.352.620.921.041.390.640.220.100.350.020.000.390.00
2026-10-1562.9811.528.522.273.461.231.832.931.160.711.500.670.420.710.030.000.040.040.00
2026-10-1469.778.286.732.343.161.101.232.810.810.680.900.940.121.080.010.000.020.030.00
2026-10-1368.189.608.420.762.832.052.002.331.280.720.940.340.370.050.100.010.010.010.00
2026-10-1261.6310.205.053.1712.361.591.101.520.790.961.020.180.170.210.000.000.010.030.00
2026-10-0961.2314.518.350.076.681.570.352.102.041.600.340.310.390.020.070.260.060.050.00
2026-10-0846.969.5025.510.165.842.710.763.382.660.970.170.250.720.100.240.030.000.040.00
2026-10-0740.1311.9910.430.219.494.200.978.295.723.021.150.822.400.450.340.040.040.320.00
2026-10-0645.8112.294.630.3210.645.762.926.064.464.020.451.050.860.320.140.110.010.150.00
2026-10-0551.056.7515.721.259.012.830.513.123.842.900.510.590.700.470.520.000.060.190.00
2026-10-0257.3110.026.160.055.183.511.736.083.223.400.200.461.910.050.600.010.060.070.00
2026-10-0160.3012.175.470.065.953.270.485.202.311.640.411.600.510.520.040.000.000.090.00
2026-09-3037.7710.1019.050.147.543.930.796.564.334.410.561.081.640.970.210.160.030.730.00
2026-09-2943.2912.598.060.288.255.172.166.287.322.820.570.991.430.260.050.150.000.320.00
2026-09-2833.8318.558.960.1711.945.191.023.447.064.151.450.812.490.670.270.010.000.000.00
2026-09-2543.6913.646.510.1011.262.560.726.068.863.600.240.741.160.420.310.040.020.080.00
2026-09-2445.9613.606.240.186.544.350.844.8611.452.000.271.001.920.380.190.000.000.210.00
2026-09-2360.556.838.150.074.592.291.377.763.941.450.220.321.170.650.630.010.000.020.00
2026-09-2244.789.117.890.4211.754.730.945.795.851.780.721.063.220.840.580.010.140.390.00
2026-09-2137.7913.265.900.3712.285.141.135.918.573.971.120.841.960.590.230.300.140.490.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions