chartexchange

URG
Ur-Energy Inc.
stockNYSEAMERICAN

At CloseOct 28, 2026 3:59:59 PM EDT
0.92USD+2.786%(+0.03)9,931,028
Pre-marketOct 28, 2026 9:29:30 AM EDT
0.8907USD-0.747%(-0.0067)
After-hoursOct 28, 2026 4:37:30 PM EDT
0.92USD-0.260%(-0.00)
0.8600Bid0.8900Ask0.0300Spread
URG Exchange Volume Summary · 2026-10-28

URG’s Lit Exchange Volume on 2026-10-28 was 3,346,034, which is 33.64% of the day’s total volume. Over the past 30 days, Lit Exchange Volume has averaged 41.51% of total volume.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange166.36%6,600,00958.49%
NYSE Arca10.63%1,056,91910.27%
NYSE American7.66%761,41510.51%
Nasdaq GSM3.46%344,1155.48%
IEX2.29%227,5563.08%
Cboe BZX1.71%170,1922.43%
MEMX1.65%164,1161.28%
Cboe EDGX1.49%147,7812.61%
NYSE1.43%142,2771.63%
Cboe EDGA1.36%135,5470.73%
TXSE0.99%98,6441.36%
MIAX Pearl0.40%39,6880.74%
NYSE National0.24%23,4210.35%
Nasdaq PHLX0.20%20,0000.12%
Cboe BYX0.12%11,9010.73%
Nasdaq BX0.02%1,9620.12%
24X National0.01%5000.04%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

URG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URG Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSE
Arca
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXCboe
BZX
MEMXCboe
EDGX
NYSECboe
EDGA
TXSEMIAX
Pearl
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
PHLX
Cboe
BYX
Nasdaq
BX
24X
National
CHXLTSE
2026-10-2866.3610.637.663.462.291.711.651.491.431.360.990.400.240.200.120.020.010.000.00
2026-10-2773.028.937.533.210.871.190.981.400.610.350.820.560.150.040.310.020.010.010.00
2026-10-2674.178.484.722.132.861.131.181.150.711.220.870.910.110.070.170.070.060.000.00
2026-10-2373.219.154.852.081.201.261.241.030.860.743.430.590.140.000.200.030.000.000.00
2026-10-2279.187.563.261.321.060.801.290.800.350.792.231.000.230.020.070.030.020.000.00
2026-10-2172.669.173.392.171.942.271.501.181.060.672.700.930.170.060.090.030.020.010.00
2026-10-2066.0010.989.332.601.880.951.500.790.610.612.341.370.190.000.780.050.010.000.00
2026-10-1956.9016.998.111.922.173.112.370.971.270.893.251.350.360.090.250.010.000.000.00
2026-10-1657.9314.379.233.012.622.452.350.921.041.392.960.640.100.390.220.350.020.000.00
2026-10-1562.9811.528.523.462.931.231.831.160.711.502.270.670.710.040.420.030.000.040.00
2026-10-1469.778.286.733.162.811.101.230.810.680.902.340.941.080.030.120.010.000.020.00
2026-10-1368.189.608.422.832.332.052.001.280.720.940.760.340.050.010.370.100.010.010.00
2026-10-1261.6310.205.0512.361.521.591.100.790.961.023.170.180.210.030.170.000.000.010.00
2026-10-0961.2314.518.356.682.101.570.352.041.600.340.070.310.020.050.390.070.260.060.00
2026-10-0846.969.5025.515.843.382.710.762.660.970.170.160.250.100.040.720.240.030.000.00
2026-10-0740.1311.9910.439.498.294.200.975.723.021.150.210.820.450.322.400.340.040.040.00
2026-10-0645.8112.294.6310.646.065.762.924.464.020.450.321.050.320.150.860.140.110.010.00
2026-10-0551.056.7515.729.013.122.830.513.842.900.511.250.590.470.190.700.520.000.060.00
2026-10-0257.3110.026.165.186.083.511.733.223.400.200.050.460.050.071.910.600.010.060.00
2026-10-0160.3012.175.475.955.203.270.482.311.640.410.061.600.520.090.510.040.000.000.00
2026-09-3037.7710.1019.057.546.563.930.794.334.410.560.141.080.970.731.640.210.160.030.00
2026-09-2943.2912.598.068.256.285.172.167.322.820.570.280.990.260.321.430.050.150.000.00
2026-09-2833.8318.558.9611.943.445.191.027.064.151.450.170.810.670.002.490.270.010.000.00
2026-09-2543.6913.646.5111.266.062.560.728.863.600.240.100.740.420.081.160.310.040.020.00
2026-09-2445.9613.606.246.544.864.350.8411.452.000.270.181.000.380.211.920.190.000.000.00
URG Dark PoolExplore dark pool price levels and individual off-exchange prints.Check it out