chartexchange

URG
Ur-Energy Inc.
stockNYSEAMERICAN

At CloseOct 30, 2026 2:15:23 PM EDT
0.84USD-6.046%(-0.05)7,599,072
Pre-marketOct 30, 2026 9:16:30 AM EDT
0.86USD-4.061%(-0.04)
After-hoursOct 30, 2026 4:51:30 PM EDT
0.857USD+1.757%(+0.015)
URG Exchange Volume Summary · 2026-10-30

URG’s Lit Exchange Volume on 2026-10-30 was 2,528,261, which is 33.30% of the day’s total volume. Over the past 30 days, Lit Exchange Volume has averaged 38.77% of total volume.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange166.70%5,064,97161.24%
NYSE Arca9.14%694,31210.53%
NYSE American8.14%617,8687.57%
Nasdaq GSM3.87%293,5205.31%
IEX2.82%214,2303.14%
MEMX1.98%150,5421.36%
Cboe BZX1.82%137,8632.38%
TXSE1.41%106,7391.47%
Cboe EDGX1.16%88,1892.61%
Cboe EDGA0.94%71,3610.79%
NYSE0.70%53,1221.53%
MIAX Pearl0.61%45,9780.76%
NYSE National0.40%30,1120.36%
Cboe BYX0.27%20,4130.66%
Nasdaq BX0.04%2,6840.12%
CHX0.01%7000.02%
24X National0.00%3280.04%
Nasdaq PHLX0.00%3000.12%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

URG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URG Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSE
Arca
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXMEMXCboe
BZX
TXSECboe
EDGX
Cboe
EDGA
NYSEMIAX
Pearl
NYSE
National
Cboe
BYX
Nasdaq
BX
CHX24X
National
Nasdaq
PHLX
LTSE
2026-10-3066.709.148.143.872.821.981.821.411.160.940.700.610.400.270.040.010.000.000.00
2026-10-2965.7012.046.823.311.811.531.591.102.170.811.080.620.680.480.070.060.020.090.00
2026-10-2866.3610.637.653.462.291.651.710.991.491.361.430.400.240.120.020.000.010.200.00
2026-10-2773.028.937.533.210.870.981.190.821.400.350.610.560.150.310.020.010.010.040.00
2026-10-2674.178.484.722.132.861.181.130.871.151.220.710.910.110.170.070.000.060.070.00
2026-10-2373.219.154.852.081.201.241.263.431.030.740.860.590.140.200.030.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2279.187.563.261.321.061.290.802.230.800.790.351.000.230.070.030.000.020.020.00
2026-10-2172.669.173.392.171.941.502.272.701.180.671.060.930.170.090.030.010.020.060.00
2026-10-2066.0010.989.332.601.881.500.952.340.790.610.611.370.190.780.050.000.010.000.00
2026-10-1956.9016.998.111.922.172.373.113.250.970.891.271.350.360.250.010.000.000.090.00
2026-10-1657.9314.379.233.012.622.352.452.960.921.391.040.640.100.220.350.000.020.390.00
2026-10-1562.9811.528.523.462.931.831.232.271.161.500.710.670.710.420.030.040.000.040.00
2026-10-1469.778.286.733.162.811.231.102.340.810.900.680.941.080.120.010.020.000.030.00
2026-10-1368.189.608.422.832.332.002.050.761.280.940.720.340.050.370.100.010.010.010.00
2026-10-1261.6310.205.0512.361.521.101.593.170.791.020.960.180.210.170.000.010.000.030.00
2026-10-0961.2314.518.356.682.100.351.570.072.040.341.600.310.020.390.070.060.260.050.00
2026-10-0846.969.5025.515.843.380.762.710.162.660.170.970.250.100.720.240.000.030.040.00
2026-10-0740.1311.9910.439.498.290.974.200.215.721.153.020.820.452.400.340.040.040.320.00
2026-10-0645.8112.294.6310.646.062.925.760.324.460.454.021.050.320.860.140.010.110.150.00
2026-10-0551.056.7515.729.013.120.512.831.253.840.512.900.590.470.700.520.060.000.190.00
2026-10-0257.3110.026.165.186.081.733.510.053.220.203.400.460.051.910.600.060.010.070.00
2026-10-0160.3012.175.475.955.200.483.270.062.310.411.641.600.520.510.040.000.000.090.00
2026-09-3037.7710.1019.057.546.560.793.930.144.330.564.411.080.971.640.210.030.160.730.00
2026-09-2943.2912.598.068.256.282.165.170.287.320.572.820.990.261.430.050.000.150.320.00
2026-09-2833.8318.558.9611.943.441.025.190.177.061.454.150.810.672.490.270.000.010.000.00
URG Dark PoolExplore dark pool price levels and individual off-exchange prints.Check it out