chartexchange

URG
Ur-Energy Inc.
stockNYSEAMERICAN

At CloseOct 19, 2026 3:59:58 PM EDT
0.83USD-2.328%(-0.02)7,838,110
Pre-marketOct 19, 2026 9:27:30 AM EDT
0.8682USD+2.588%(+0.0219)
After-hoursOct 19, 2026 4:57:30 PM EDT
0.84USD+1.621%(+0.01)
0.8100Bid0.8300Ask0.0200Spread
URG Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 4,448,833, which is 56.78% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 3,385,951 (43.22%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 50.33%, and the average Lit volume 49.67%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange156.78%4,448,83350.33%
NYSE Arca17.01%1,332,67510.65%
NYSE American8.13%637,20212.67%
TXSE3.26%255,7140.89%
Cboe BZX3.12%244,4603.28%
MEMX2.37%186,0171.22%
IEX2.18%170,8283.99%
Nasdaq GSM1.92%150,4877.47%
MIAX Pearl1.35%105,4950.69%
NYSE1.28%100,1702.31%
Cboe EDGX0.97%75,9953.80%
Cboe EDGA0.89%70,0690.66%
NYSE National0.36%28,4820.46%
Cboe BYX0.25%19,9141.18%
Nasdaq PHLX0.09%7,0370.16%
Nasdaq BX0.01%1,0020.17%
CHX0.00%3000.04%
24X National0.00%1040.04%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

URG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URG Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSE
Arca
NYSE
American
TXSECboe
BZX
MEMXIEXNasdaq
GSM
MIAX
Pearl
NYSECboe
EDGX
Cboe
EDGA
NYSE
National
Cboe
BYX
Nasdaq
PHLX
Nasdaq
BX
CHX24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-1956.7817.018.133.263.122.372.181.921.351.280.970.890.360.250.090.010.000.000.00
2026-10-1657.9314.379.232.962.452.352.623.010.641.040.921.390.100.220.390.350.000.020.00
2026-10-1562.9811.528.522.271.231.832.933.460.670.711.161.500.710.420.040.030.040.000.00
2026-10-1469.778.286.732.341.101.232.813.160.940.680.810.901.080.120.030.010.020.000.00
2026-10-1368.189.608.420.762.052.002.332.830.340.721.280.940.050.370.010.100.010.010.00
2026-10-1261.6310.205.053.171.591.101.5212.360.180.960.791.020.210.170.030.000.010.000.00
2026-10-0961.2314.518.350.071.570.352.106.680.311.602.040.340.020.390.050.070.060.260.00
2026-10-0846.969.5025.510.162.710.763.385.840.250.972.660.170.100.720.040.240.000.030.00
2026-10-0740.1311.9910.430.214.200.978.299.490.823.025.721.150.452.400.320.340.040.040.00
2026-10-0645.8112.294.630.325.762.926.0610.641.054.024.460.450.320.860.150.140.010.110.00
2026-10-0551.056.7515.721.252.830.513.129.010.592.903.840.510.470.700.190.520.060.000.00
2026-10-0257.3110.026.160.053.511.736.085.180.463.403.220.200.051.910.070.600.060.010.00
2026-10-0160.3012.175.470.063.270.485.205.951.601.642.310.410.520.510.090.040.000.000.00
2026-09-3037.7710.1019.050.143.930.796.567.541.084.414.330.560.971.640.730.210.030.160.00
2026-09-2943.2912.598.060.285.172.166.288.250.992.827.320.570.261.430.320.050.000.150.00
2026-09-2833.8318.558.960.175.191.023.4411.940.814.157.061.450.672.490.000.270.000.010.00
2026-09-2543.6913.646.510.102.560.726.0611.260.743.608.860.240.421.160.080.310.020.040.00
2026-09-2445.9613.606.240.184.350.844.866.541.002.0011.450.270.381.920.210.190.000.000.00
2026-09-2360.556.838.150.072.291.377.764.590.321.453.940.220.651.170.020.630.000.010.00
2026-09-2244.789.117.890.424.730.945.7911.751.061.785.850.720.843.220.390.580.140.010.00
2026-09-2137.7913.265.900.375.141.135.9112.280.843.978.571.120.591.960.490.230.140.300.00
2026-09-1826.726.2352.520.001.810.621.175.170.331.831.810.220.331.060.060.070.040.000.00
2026-09-1749.4411.997.810.044.880.784.339.640.614.302.860.280.432.410.050.140.010.020.00
2026-09-1650.459.209.100.074.300.635.937.970.472.156.640.420.252.070.180.140.010.010.00
2026-09-1552.836.419.920.042.980.603.5411.490.451.275.030.661.202.850.160.270.260.030.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions