chartexchange

TD
Toronto Dominion Bank
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 23, 2026 3:59:56 PM EDT
124.60USD-0.416%(-0.52)777,197
TD Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 227,528, which is 29.28% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 549,594 (70.72%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 47.12%, and the average Lit volume 52.88%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange129.28%227,52847.12%
NYSE20.33%157,96421.92%
Nasdaq GSM17.11%133,0008.58%
NYSE Arca12.77%99,2568.65%
IEX6.84%53,1412.80%
Cboe BZX5.24%40,7273.48%
Cboe EDGX2.18%16,9431.48%
Nasdaq BX1.37%10,6580.34%
Cboe BYX1.23%9,5480.34%
NYSE National1.02%7,9190.22%
MEMX0.95%7,3770.40%
Cboe EDGA0.73%5,6720.26%
MIAX Pearl0.45%3,5240.16%
CHX0.19%1,4863.98%
Nasdaq PHLX0.16%1,2460.09%
NYSE American0.15%1,1330.11%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

TD Volume by Exchange

Loading…

TD Volume by Exchange

Loading…

TD Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 10
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
Nasdaq
BX
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
National
MEMXCboe
EDGA
MIAX
Pearl
CHXNasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
TXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2329.2820.3317.1112.776.845.242.181.371.231.020.950.730.450.190.160.150.000.000.00
2026-10-2233.3819.3215.5013.814.655.662.521.281.201.090.500.530.250.160.060.080.010.000.00
2026-10-2136.7345.296.485.941.352.120.880.190.150.110.260.210.100.050.060.050.020.000.00
2026-10-2034.9018.6516.4115.465.165.281.900.260.320.130.650.280.140.180.150.080.050.000.00
2026-10-1932.6018.8313.2815.777.306.512.430.300.870.390.520.430.320.060.140.140.110.000.00
2026-10-1635.8519.1321.926.944.545.263.490.460.460.310.440.330.300.150.220.140.050.000.00
2026-10-1535.6917.5712.6715.046.784.803.670.390.660.490.540.630.230.140.210.140.360.010.00
2026-10-1471.969.416.895.272.002.210.790.190.250.050.380.240.130.030.080.080.050.000.00
2026-10-1336.0521.8114.9714.052.645.992.250.380.370.130.560.200.160.040.050.300.050.000.00
2026-10-1231.4026.7116.768.414.595.213.380.130.300.210.970.370.370.560.270.210.160.000.00
2026-10-0986.584.392.882.730.481.331.040.070.050.030.170.060.050.090.030.040.000.000.00
2026-10-0856.8012.2710.9111.543.812.400.730.360.310.240.220.130.090.020.120.070.000.000.00
2026-10-0711.369.149.056.061.072.571.010.200.150.060.320.130.1458.580.050.090.020.000.00
2026-10-0613.1767.645.537.191.612.771.130.070.140.070.240.140.150.030.030.060.000.010.00
2026-10-0536.7949.304.355.620.911.790.450.120.150.140.130.070.040.020.050.060.000.020.00
2026-10-0292.991.981.292.100.490.590.130.080.040.050.070.040.040.000.020.010.060.000.00
2026-10-0133.5225.1111.6816.633.974.711.490.510.370.230.670.400.160.060.100.190.190.000.00
2026-09-3031.8418.4714.1816.485.026.042.261.750.660.691.090.550.330.090.080.310.160.000.00
2026-09-2940.7414.1612.2113.039.186.551.530.400.350.570.350.240.160.040.120.100.280.000.00
2026-09-2873.227.805.535.093.143.100.720.290.190.170.230.160.110.020.090.080.050.000.00
2026-09-2524.5339.648.888.173.906.591.601.861.671.390.750.290.340.030.050.110.100.110.00
2026-09-2436.1916.9613.6113.396.066.912.530.680.630.280.760.580.440.180.300.290.210.000.00
2026-09-2329.1424.4113.7714.395.226.832.460.710.710.340.780.560.180.090.210.110.080.000.00
2026-09-2226.2522.7212.6518.804.368.522.040.400.940.370.750.690.560.070.150.190.520.000.00
2026-09-2133.6120.0112.2918.743.695.922.430.480.800.230.840.270.170.070.070.140.210.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions