chartexchange

SWK
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:59:58 PM EDT
92.46USD-0.307%(-0.29)1,688,803
Pre-marketOct 16, 2026 8:57:30 AM EDT
93.35USD+0.647%(+0.60)
83.56Bid99.71Ask16.15Spread
SWK Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 749,486, which is 44.41% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 938,220 (55.59%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 44.75%, and the average Lit volume 55.25%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange144.41%749,48644.75%
NYSE34.35%579,77732.70%
Nasdaq GSM7.12%120,2356.91%
IEX5.74%96,9555.59%
Cboe BZX2.54%42,8953.28%
NYSE Arca2.20%37,2002.65%
Cboe EDGX1.33%22,4611.53%
Nasdaq PHLX0.50%8,4700.21%
NYSE American0.42%7,0500.16%
Cboe EDGA0.32%5,4740.42%
MEMX0.31%5,2080.66%
Cboe BYX0.27%4,5240.36%
CHX0.21%3,5910.13%
MIAX Pearl0.10%1,6590.20%
NYSE National0.08%1,3540.20%
Nasdaq BX0.08%1,3530.20%
24X National0.00%130.01%
TXSE0.00%10.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

SWK Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SWK Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SWK Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
IEXCboe
BZX
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
Nasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
Cboe
EDGA
MEMXCboe
BYX
CHXMIAX
Pearl
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
BX
24X
National
TXSELTSE
2026-10-1644.4134.357.125.742.542.201.330.500.420.320.310.270.210.100.080.080.000.000.00
2026-10-1534.3538.207.866.094.525.011.140.490.090.390.730.420.300.240.130.050.010.000.00
2026-10-1441.5931.279.136.633.192.902.690.170.090.630.920.210.070.260.110.050.000.080.00
2026-10-1342.2834.788.454.972.862.711.660.030.150.420.840.260.050.100.200.200.020.010.00
2026-10-1243.0634.027.134.232.682.461.910.150.150.500.731.380.090.141.060.250.030.050.00
2026-10-0946.5327.557.476.704.132.231.530.360.170.520.800.650.080.500.430.300.020.020.00
2026-10-0839.1835.194.8013.612.531.410.980.210.140.390.510.410.100.220.090.170.020.020.00
2026-10-0740.4833.227.966.753.463.192.360.300.100.290.550.370.070.420.270.100.100.010.00
2026-10-0648.7531.306.266.033.211.671.530.050.080.120.360.180.000.080.090.270.010.000.00
2026-10-0547.4328.798.304.983.692.231.580.100.350.310.680.230.350.300.490.120.010.040.00
2026-10-0268.4117.355.473.691.731.040.840.090.150.220.320.140.120.160.120.160.000.010.00
2026-10-0145.5631.775.646.832.932.751.850.170.230.550.780.270.100.150.210.170.020.010.00
2026-09-3050.8923.948.816.404.023.021.210.040.070.340.690.150.040.150.100.130.000.010.00
2026-09-2944.3427.498.087.553.203.612.190.370.240.601.110.280.140.200.240.260.080.020.00
2026-09-2843.1927.507.766.064.434.801.770.550.151.090.790.920.070.340.320.210.000.040.00
2026-09-2542.4426.899.306.223.944.982.120.260.380.530.710.590.260.190.370.800.000.010.00
2026-09-2442.0840.455.284.962.511.811.310.070.140.170.470.180.010.120.110.340.000.000.00
2026-09-2340.8531.068.056.214.073.202.430.600.181.420.580.400.230.220.180.350.000.000.00
2026-09-2240.1838.376.424.523.402.941.490.180.170.430.470.470.160.340.210.250.000.000.00
2026-09-2141.2735.068.184.393.032.151.770.240.160.670.821.340.060.180.490.190.000.000.00
2026-09-1839.8150.983.461.651.411.110.570.230.050.110.210.100.100.080.070.060.000.010.00
2026-09-1747.5228.446.115.614.773.511.560.140.070.510.530.290.290.130.110.400.010.000.00
2026-09-1641.0432.318.363.676.703.581.660.150.110.340.680.470.100.190.370.260.000.020.00
2026-09-1544.2531.267.455.693.762.451.680.350.450.390.870.240.350.500.130.180.000.020.00
2026-09-1444.3932.077.725.693.463.581.220.060.050.210.600.250.010.140.180.330.000.050.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions