chartexchange

SPXS
Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bear 3x ETF
stockNYSEETF

At CloseOct 23, 2026 4:00:00 PM EDT
25.20USD+1.695%(+0.42)11,810,734
Pre-marketOct 23, 2026 9:29:30 AM EDT
25.17USD+1.574%(+0.39)
After-hoursOct 23, 2026 4:59:30 PM EDT
25.09USD-0.437%(-0.11)
SPXS Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 6,335,573, which is 54.02% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 5,392,487 (45.98%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 47.06%, and the average Lit volume 52.94%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange154.02%6,335,57347.06%
NYSE Arca14.44%1,694,01217.77%
Nasdaq GSM7.63%894,32110.08%
Cboe EDGX6.83%800,6906.29%
Cboe BZX4.17%489,4954.31%
IEX3.27%383,4542.76%
MIAX Pearl2.14%251,0542.08%
MEMX2.00%234,6542.32%
NYSE National1.47%172,2780.55%
NYSE1.20%140,3294.24%
Nasdaq PHLX0.83%97,0070.53%
Cboe EDGA0.83%96,8920.99%
Nasdaq BX0.53%62,0120.24%
Cboe BYX0.52%60,8550.59%
NYSE American0.10%11,6030.08%
24X National0.02%2,6770.05%
TXSE0.01%5880.05%
CHX0.00%5660.00%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

SPXS Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SPXS Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SPXS Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSE
Arca
Nasdaq
GSM
Cboe
EDGX
Cboe
BZX
IEXMIAX
Pearl
MEMXNYSE
National
NYSENasdaq
PHLX
Cboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
BX
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
American
24X
National
TXSECHXLTSE
2026-10-2354.0214.447.636.834.173.272.142.001.471.200.830.830.530.520.100.020.010.000.00
2026-10-2250.4316.107.846.245.142.312.622.580.403.730.521.100.210.620.080.050.010.000.00
2026-10-2142.3018.749.417.254.662.891.942.361.156.040.941.160.320.690.130.010.010.000.00
2026-10-2043.6722.098.966.344.712.582.071.980.424.460.501.250.230.470.230.020.000.000.00
2026-10-1939.7422.409.166.374.743.351.762.040.317.730.900.730.190.430.120.020.000.000.00
2026-10-1638.8020.4416.105.004.262.391.582.650.366.730.340.690.030.260.070.080.210.020.00
2026-10-1541.5618.7912.466.364.213.072.692.480.455.610.270.920.130.640.090.020.250.010.00
2026-10-1448.7216.559.245.463.253.411.742.680.914.891.090.890.330.550.020.030.210.030.00
2026-10-1348.0714.457.046.914.433.381.713.091.167.020.441.040.300.740.030.010.180.000.00
2026-10-1248.6214.857.206.173.816.191.201.840.397.260.170.970.131.090.100.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0949.6715.237.896.654.154.222.541.670.754.590.520.770.240.980.090.010.010.000.00
2026-10-0846.6319.2511.565.414.022.912.221.710.643.390.710.650.240.560.080.010.020.000.00
2026-10-0750.6215.868.115.474.363.531.682.810.394.390.881.130.150.430.130.040.000.000.00
2026-10-0659.5613.747.055.143.322.061.401.670.463.630.450.550.150.800.020.020.000.000.00
2026-10-0550.1616.0711.555.754.101.771.911.800.633.510.791.080.370.470.030.010.000.000.00
2026-10-0245.6018.3912.086.244.112.422.461.780.483.450.571.030.270.940.120.050.010.000.00
2026-10-0137.4523.9514.587.445.721.782.932.030.311.940.271.070.060.290.020.090.040.010.00
2026-09-3046.3017.4212.486.834.172.481.881.930.363.820.391.090.180.600.000.050.030.000.00
2026-09-2953.9015.459.094.274.602.331.961.780.393.910.400.980.190.620.090.040.000.000.00
2026-09-2843.6916.329.818.016.722.802.922.750.633.360.391.360.300.760.060.110.010.000.00
2026-09-2544.4018.5511.427.504.572.542.522.430.493.420.441.070.180.380.040.040.000.010.00
2026-09-2445.1918.5111.325.764.472.882.522.520.503.940.411.010.380.440.050.030.050.010.00
2026-09-2355.6216.686.994.482.722.721.582.460.413.430.591.180.220.460.110.180.160.000.00
2026-09-2245.4417.639.337.494.653.451.763.270.723.790.281.340.300.290.030.060.170.000.00
2026-09-2162.0912.566.574.642.542.671.331.680.583.370.340.840.110.570.060.050.000.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions