Market Open
May 19, 2026 3:35:27 PM EDT
200.43USD+0.005%(+0.01)805,166
189.05Bid   200.47Ask   11.42Spread
Pre-market
May 19, 2026 9:28:30 AM EDT
199.25USD-0.584%(-1.17)1,162
After-hours
May 18, 2026 4:10:30 PM EDT
200.42USD+0.005%(+0.01)0
OverviewOption ChainMax PainOptionsPrice & VolumeSplitsDividendsHistoricalExchange VolumeDark Pool LevelsDark Pool PrintsExchangesShort VolumeShort Interest - DailyShort InterestBorrow Fee (CTB)Failure to Deliver (FTD)ShortsTrendsNewsMore
open chart   
open chart   
Market Cap
65.02B
CEO
David Simon
Headquarters
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Industry
REIT-Retail
Next Earnings
Aug 3, 2026 (76d)
Last Dividend
Mar 10, 20252.100
Last Split
Nov 11, 20091.0063for1
Related
VNOARESNR
SPG Stats
Avg. Vol. 10 Day
1,521,203
Avg. Vol. 30 Day
1,339,285
Employees
5,000
Market Cap
65,024,732,273
Shares Out.
324,289,912
On/Off Exchange
60%/40%
6 Month Beta
0.52
1 Year Beta
0.55
2 Year Beta
0.80
3 Year Beta
0.82
52 Week Low
155.44
52 Week High
208.28
SMA50
195.66
SMA200
186.56
1 Week
-2.50%
1 Month
-3.40%
3 Month
+0.40%
6 Month
+11.32%
1 Year
+21.90%
2 Year
+36.99%
5 Year
+63.99%
Profile
simon is a global leader in retail real estate ownership, management and development and a s&p 100 company (simon property group, nyse: spg). our industry-leading retail properties and investments across north america, europe and asia provide shopping experiences for millions of consumers every day and generate billions in annual retail sales. our portfolio includes assets of national and international renown - proven assets that are the preferred location for retailers. in addition to our high quality properties, simon is also known for our strong balance sheet, a long-tenured and well-respected senior management team, and our innovative spirit, as reflected in a 50 + year history of successful retail real estate development, management & leasing. employment at simon is considered the pinnacle of a career by real estate professionals due to our leadership position in the industry. with a total market capitalization of over $80 billion, we are well positioned to continue to deliver