chartexchange

SNAP
Snap Inc.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:59:58 PM EDT
6.12USD-4.969%(-0.32)31,983,869
Pre-marketOct 16, 2026 9:29:30 AM EDT
6.44USD0.000%(0.00)
After-hoursOct 16, 2026 4:56:30 PM EDT
6.20USD+1.307%(+0.08)
SNAP Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 15,630,140, which is 48.87% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 16,353,102 (51.13%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 54.87%, and the average Lit volume 45.13%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange148.87%15,630,14054.87%
NYSE18.71%5,985,39518.49%
IEX10.13%3,240,1526.30%
Nasdaq GSM6.55%2,093,6726.18%
NYSE Arca5.16%1,649,5264.76%
Cboe BZX3.27%1,044,4972.81%
Cboe EDGX2.87%916,9962.93%
Cboe BYX1.23%392,1010.92%
NYSE National0.76%241,5450.49%
Cboe EDGA0.69%220,9460.41%
MEMX0.66%212,5990.75%
TXSE0.35%113,0420.14%
MIAX Pearl0.34%108,2040.45%
Nasdaq BX0.26%82,0240.16%
Nasdaq PHLX0.08%24,6860.08%
NYSE American0.07%21,5100.09%
CHX0.01%4,6070.15%
24X National0.01%1,6000.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

SNAP Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SNAP Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SNAP Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSEIEXNasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
National
Cboe
EDGA
MEMXTXSEMIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
BX
Nasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
CHX24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-1648.8718.7110.136.555.163.272.871.230.760.690.660.350.340.260.080.070.010.010.00
2026-10-1563.2413.045.905.313.732.262.211.040.650.220.460.200.240.210.040.081.150.010.00
2026-10-1462.2913.005.825.704.322.842.280.870.480.491.050.100.370.150.040.130.030.010.00
2026-10-1355.0816.896.995.864.502.703.940.790.500.520.890.110.530.210.140.080.210.050.00
2026-10-1257.4616.295.727.194.992.503.080.670.320.240.750.160.360.070.030.090.060.010.00
2026-10-0955.3917.356.435.664.512.724.510.890.390.330.650.190.570.100.140.150.000.010.00
2026-10-0847.6436.863.643.194.191.581.180.430.260.190.470.030.200.030.040.060.000.010.00
2026-10-0772.8211.533.843.642.701.431.830.650.420.220.390.050.230.100.070.090.000.000.00
2026-10-0669.1412.293.864.283.292.212.480.650.350.230.490.060.320.130.080.130.010.000.00
2026-10-0549.7223.616.446.364.762.972.420.900.560.470.860.010.480.120.090.140.050.020.00
2026-10-0250.7420.716.096.986.272.862.510.750.390.510.860.090.520.200.230.170.080.050.00
2026-10-0165.4612.735.525.614.002.082.180.680.290.260.480.090.320.110.060.130.000.000.00
2026-09-3052.0617.725.899.176.842.552.250.780.430.320.910.220.470.120.100.090.040.050.00
2026-09-2951.6519.775.468.376.082.982.480.690.750.410.680.020.270.190.090.060.040.010.00
2026-09-2851.5820.146.886.185.293.692.651.120.310.610.760.110.490.050.050.040.050.000.00
2026-09-2547.2320.546.487.524.923.294.141.330.620.781.170.070.490.260.200.090.760.090.00
2026-09-2452.7617.036.499.004.312.322.641.250.820.490.681.420.400.220.020.110.030.010.00
2026-09-2348.5318.697.447.765.953.553.980.580.430.481.450.110.650.160.080.080.050.010.00
2026-09-2247.2226.296.725.714.482.762.491.000.640.720.820.040.470.310.080.110.110.040.00
2026-09-2149.7521.705.997.744.643.272.920.780.730.660.790.090.590.140.070.100.030.010.00
2026-09-1845.7331.685.125.393.692.512.020.890.240.280.540.030.600.050.030.071.130.010.00
2026-09-1754.5316.746.715.904.663.274.341.080.410.430.760.040.540.230.030.040.280.010.00
2026-09-1654.7516.899.715.754.163.282.330.770.390.500.750.030.390.120.090.070.010.010.00
2026-09-1551.4415.638.276.017.363.303.291.720.660.350.900.260.490.250.020.060.000.010.00
2026-09-1449.0619.375.596.765.963.914.760.770.650.831.000.040.790.140.180.080.020.100.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions