chartexchange

RDW
Redwire Corporation
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 16, 2026 4:00:02 PM EDT
8.39USD-5.836%(-0.52)11,771,292
Pre-marketOct 16, 2026 9:29:30 AM EDT
8.76USD-1.684%(-0.15)
After-hoursOct 16, 2026 4:59:30 PM EDT
8.472USD+0.977%(+0.082)
RDW Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 5,613,412, which is 47.70% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 6,153,794 (52.30%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 50.86%, and the average Lit volume 49.14%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange147.70%5,613,41250.86%
NYSE20.89%2,457,71421.56%
Nasdaq GSM8.22%967,5986.08%
NYSE Arca7.94%934,0896.78%
IEX4.84%569,2634.05%
Cboe EDGX4.24%499,5054.37%
Cboe BZX2.94%346,0942.95%
MEMX1.24%145,6011.10%
MIAX Pearl0.73%85,4490.51%
Cboe BYX0.39%46,0840.39%
NYSE National0.30%35,3430.45%
Cboe EDGA0.23%27,6340.46%
Nasdaq BX0.13%14,7610.12%
TXSE0.06%6,8780.10%
NYSE American0.05%6,2030.09%
Nasdaq PHLX0.05%5,6930.06%
CHX0.05%5,3850.04%
24X National0.00%5000.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

RDW Volume by Exchange

Loading…

RDW Volume by Exchange

Loading…

RDW Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 10
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
EDGX
Cboe
BZX
MEMXMIAX
Pearl
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
National
Cboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
BX
TXSENYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
CHX24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-1647.7020.898.227.944.844.242.941.240.730.390.300.230.130.060.050.050.050.000.00
2026-10-1551.4218.696.047.614.703.893.830.930.440.660.730.510.290.110.070.060.030.000.00
2026-10-1456.3817.694.746.635.173.742.100.940.410.640.830.440.100.080.030.050.040.000.00
2026-10-1357.2818.716.055.884.142.802.770.610.340.550.400.210.130.070.030.040.010.000.00
2026-10-1249.8220.157.736.214.853.824.370.810.520.340.670.320.090.030.140.070.080.010.00
2026-10-0958.0216.556.266.233.474.052.680.930.420.340.480.370.060.010.070.030.010.000.00
2026-10-0852.5318.885.527.114.874.202.581.390.450.920.570.430.380.040.040.040.000.070.00
2026-10-0751.4619.256.067.193.695.423.611.060.520.490.440.330.140.050.120.120.000.080.00
2026-10-0650.0620.786.787.613.214.753.161.590.560.300.370.400.130.070.110.090.010.020.00
2026-10-0550.0618.746.036.714.637.172.571.360.850.330.520.430.160.250.110.060.010.000.00
2026-10-0256.0615.745.607.104.905.112.491.280.420.260.360.320.040.130.090.040.010.030.00
2026-10-0151.2218.355.637.155.014.623.851.220.820.640.660.420.150.050.120.080.010.010.00
2026-09-3049.5818.767.267.953.985.113.521.160.510.320.451.110.150.020.030.030.030.020.00
2026-09-2955.5418.175.866.583.744.812.311.130.450.220.420.250.110.290.040.050.020.010.00
2026-09-2853.5717.686.306.585.654.562.940.930.350.200.420.440.060.200.050.020.030.030.00
2026-09-2557.4715.125.646.543.984.863.291.270.540.230.400.270.040.170.060.060.030.040.00
2026-09-2453.3420.495.546.704.254.082.551.020.650.250.350.230.130.290.070.040.020.000.00
2026-09-2353.3019.786.407.294.013.712.680.930.510.280.280.520.060.010.060.050.140.010.00
2026-09-2253.8018.764.786.654.684.602.751.200.690.340.600.570.190.090.100.050.090.060.00
2026-09-2147.8720.505.867.754.445.263.571.580.940.370.320.800.080.200.190.210.010.050.00
2026-09-1838.5447.404.003.541.851.881.400.560.200.130.130.170.040.040.040.050.010.010.00
2026-09-1751.0421.254.787.403.026.373.501.010.380.350.340.250.090.060.100.020.040.010.00
2026-09-1648.0722.936.566.684.614.163.451.130.520.500.560.320.230.060.130.050.030.020.00
2026-09-1550.0520.647.426.084.134.473.031.110.411.030.920.240.320.040.040.020.050.000.00
2026-09-1448.4919.847.468.174.614.463.441.710.540.250.250.530.050.090.030.050.020.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions