chartexchange

HCA
HCA Healthcare, Inc.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 23, 2026 3:59:50 PM EDT
469.28USD+0.422%(+1.97)1,026,952
Pre-marketOct 23, 2026 8:59:30 AM EDT
462.50USD-1.029%(-4.81)
HCA Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 419,290, which is 40.83% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 607,532 (59.17%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 35.84%, and the average Lit volume 64.16%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange140.83%419,29035.84%
NYSE24.58%252,35134.02%
Nasdaq GSM11.14%114,4088.43%
Cboe BZX6.00%61,5595.02%
IEX5.03%51,6344.99%
NYSE Arca4.42%45,3504.18%
MEMX2.37%24,3711.85%
Cboe EDGX1.92%19,7431.23%
Cboe BYX1.41%14,4421.27%
Cboe EDGA0.62%6,3450.37%
MIAX Pearl0.49%4,9930.41%
NYSE National0.42%4,2620.50%
Nasdaq BX0.39%4,0400.52%
TXSE0.19%1,9260.19%
Nasdaq PHLX0.08%8360.15%
NYSE American0.07%6820.17%
CHX0.06%5900.87%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

HCA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

HCA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

HCA Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 10
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
Cboe
BZX
IEXNYSE
Arca
MEMXCboe
EDGX
Cboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
BX
TXSENasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
CHX24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2340.8324.5811.146.005.034.422.371.921.410.620.490.420.390.190.080.070.060.000.00
2026-10-2239.1225.628.285.007.764.792.181.631.930.360.560.710.790.270.270.230.500.000.00
2026-10-2134.7827.9710.937.533.805.622.491.482.030.500.770.740.540.300.330.110.070.010.00
2026-10-2040.6123.1912.746.124.533.771.421.211.050.310.410.480.510.170.110.123.250.000.00
2026-10-1936.9027.709.585.836.205.192.331.261.610.430.520.560.460.240.140.900.150.000.00
2026-10-1630.8534.928.575.557.723.671.371.200.880.440.420.180.300.180.310.233.210.000.00
2026-10-1538.5924.5611.566.426.975.061.901.181.720.240.410.430.340.280.110.140.090.000.00
2026-10-1432.7031.059.745.254.305.132.231.341.170.410.360.430.460.160.100.105.080.000.00
2026-10-1341.1123.418.393.745.003.801.890.991.630.510.410.811.090.210.160.206.670.000.00
2026-10-1241.6423.038.756.647.095.761.781.081.600.350.350.730.320.170.180.440.070.010.00
2026-10-0937.4428.299.745.265.604.362.411.521.790.570.560.900.900.300.140.090.120.000.00
2026-10-0841.5730.808.644.634.484.011.760.850.940.400.500.500.460.180.170.080.040.000.00
2026-10-0731.8935.519.896.614.834.102.261.341.260.360.410.510.470.270.120.080.060.010.00
2026-10-0642.3127.798.945.324.324.012.241.431.420.280.390.570.400.240.130.110.100.000.00
2026-10-0536.0134.088.244.625.563.542.611.231.190.410.560.550.690.220.140.170.180.000.00
2026-10-0240.9927.479.485.324.385.142.451.371.110.240.560.410.470.240.110.180.070.000.00
2026-10-0134.2631.969.344.987.014.692.371.701.230.340.430.610.470.120.200.170.130.000.00
2026-09-3032.9634.807.714.833.793.691.880.831.470.360.480.580.590.170.090.155.630.000.00
2026-09-2936.4727.2510.746.974.715.572.891.361.300.360.440.470.380.280.140.600.070.000.00
2026-09-2838.6631.098.515.543.954.221.781.371.700.430.430.710.880.250.140.160.170.020.00
2026-09-2537.0425.0410.377.545.355.312.442.071.810.390.670.690.710.250.100.120.090.000.00
2026-09-2436.8429.848.165.406.134.682.231.841.680.520.520.640.880.250.190.150.050.000.00
2026-09-2342.2226.598.635.885.474.311.830.991.590.360.390.750.400.190.210.160.030.000.00
2026-09-2234.0235.879.374.495.744.292.031.230.870.420.310.480.500.200.080.050.030.000.00
2026-09-2134.4932.199.236.225.715.331.711.431.210.440.530.390.490.160.200.230.020.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions