chartexchange

CXW
CoreCivic, Inc.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:59:55 PM EDT
30.69USD-1.729%(-0.54)1,905,503
Pre-marketOct 16, 2026 8:18:30 AM EDT
31.11USD-0.384%(-0.12)
25.86Bid34.88Ask9.02Spread
CXW Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 568,564, which is 29.84% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 1,336,916 (70.16%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 50.16%, and the average Lit volume 49.84%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange129.84%568,56450.16%
NYSE Arca25.65%488,8495.78%
NYSE20.26%386,11422.25%
Nasdaq GSM9.19%175,0987.73%
IEX6.31%120,3264.72%
Cboe BZX3.56%67,9283.69%
Cboe EDGX1.67%31,8151.77%
MEMX1.23%23,3980.89%
Cboe EDGA0.55%10,4430.44%
Nasdaq BX0.36%6,8130.20%
TXSE0.33%6,2150.40%
Cboe BYX0.26%5,0490.36%
NYSE National0.24%4,5050.25%
MIAX Pearl0.22%4,1970.25%
Nasdaq PHLX0.14%2,6500.13%
NYSE American0.12%2,3610.11%
CHX0.06%1,1550.69%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

CXW Volume by Exchange

Loading…

CXW Volume by Exchange

Loading…

CXW Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSE
Arca
NYSENasdaq
GSM
IEXCboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
BX
TXSECboe
BYX
NYSE
National
MIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
American
CHX24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-1629.8425.6520.269.196.313.561.671.230.550.360.330.260.240.220.140.120.060.000.00
2026-10-1537.897.1424.0810.157.436.352.570.940.730.380.360.460.450.570.210.100.160.030.00
2026-10-1429.0015.1427.0110.468.434.222.870.790.360.220.400.380.160.250.120.070.120.000.00
2026-10-1338.9911.7920.4210.987.695.072.000.900.440.180.410.310.200.280.140.100.100.010.00
2026-10-1240.526.3821.6710.069.984.932.201.030.610.490.530.380.470.210.150.110.170.110.00
2026-10-0937.298.9323.619.137.406.281.871.650.600.420.670.600.420.550.180.080.180.130.00
2026-10-0847.986.5120.399.445.874.241.670.910.360.210.310.700.120.720.180.090.180.120.00
2026-10-0733.264.8937.807.965.853.182.671.040.780.310.540.610.320.220.250.110.110.090.00
2026-10-0664.183.0620.144.882.502.251.010.580.260.100.230.190.110.210.080.090.050.070.00
2026-10-0552.235.0920.328.033.963.831.911.340.650.430.400.640.280.260.210.150.140.150.00
2026-10-0238.737.6522.8810.496.315.462.761.960.980.280.830.470.210.400.140.170.110.170.00
2026-10-0152.562.5713.416.104.452.561.141.070.400.120.350.260.100.210.090.1214.440.000.05
2026-09-3036.954.9836.887.717.062.841.190.590.580.110.150.260.080.200.140.070.060.000.13
2026-09-2956.963.8217.166.545.103.251.210.670.290.220.290.561.570.220.170.151.730.000.07
2026-09-2847.547.0819.378.556.892.673.031.090.860.240.310.700.610.210.160.120.300.000.27
2026-09-2544.727.3418.7211.865.325.072.291.150.560.310.690.420.390.240.160.160.090.000.50
2026-09-2453.814.8618.628.334.384.141.811.050.420.230.830.240.190.350.200.150.040.000.35
2026-09-2344.554.1624.1010.655.044.172.771.250.630.350.370.790.250.240.200.130.050.010.32
2026-09-2245.095.4523.3111.894.784.001.940.870.400.070.470.350.170.210.130.140.090.000.67
2026-09-2135.513.4340.309.243.893.241.710.760.280.130.470.410.180.240.090.050.050.000.01
2026-09-1833.374.6842.167.413.273.611.871.330.420.140.400.260.210.330.150.190.050.000.16
2026-09-1753.653.7521.407.416.463.171.300.630.520.230.450.360.070.090.140.140.030.000.18
2026-09-1666.224.1416.414.372.253.351.480.360.150.020.310.220.110.340.070.030.040.000.13
2026-09-1550.255.4621.118.204.434.821.750.780.380.280.820.330.220.250.190.210.070.000.45
2026-09-1467.183.8416.694.402.522.521.230.270.220.100.210.120.070.040.040.150.120.000.28
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions