chartexchange

XRTX
XORTX Therapeutics Inc. Common Stock
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 12, 2026 12:25:18 PM EDT
1.74USD+23.404%(+0.33)811,559
1.7400Bid1.7600Ask0.0200Spread
Pre-marketOct 12, 2026 9:28:30 AM EDT
1.37USD-2.837%(-0.04)
XRTX Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 552,639, which is 70.84% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 227,450 (29.16%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 58.91%, and the average Lit volume 41.09%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange170.84%552,63958.91%
NYSE Arca10.63%82,91718.40%
Cboe EDGX6.11%47,6427.32%
Nasdaq GSM5.29%41,2857.44%
IEX2.02%15,7390.60%
MIAX Pearl1.29%10,0681.57%
MEMX1.27%9,8902.55%
Cboe BZX1.01%7,8541.80%
NYSE0.36%2,8250.22%
NYSE American0.24%1,8950.04%
Cboe EDGA0.24%1,8810.44%
Nasdaq BX0.17%1,3470.27%
Cboe BYX0.15%1,1620.30%
24X National0.14%1,1000.07%
NYSE National0.13%1,0000.03%
Nasdaq PHLX0.09%7400.02%
CHX0.01%1050.00%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

XRTX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

XRTX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

XRTX Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions