chartexchange

PYPD
PolyPid Ltd.
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 14, 2026 1:50:15 PM EDT
4.81USD-1.434%(-0.07)81,160
Pre-marketOct 14, 2026 9:25:30 AM EDT
4.85USD-0.615%(-0.03)
4.8100Bid5.5800Ask0.7700Spread
PYPD Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 37,453, which is 46.35% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 43,347 (53.65%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 48.34%, and the average Lit volume 51.66%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange146.35%37,45348.34%
Nasdaq GSM37.16%30,02422.89%
NYSE Arca6.92%5,59410.85%
Cboe EDGX4.11%3,3207.66%
IEX3.13%2,5263.56%
NYSE0.75%6041.12%
Cboe BZX0.68%5500.84%
Cboe BYX0.44%3571.24%
MEMX0.22%1811.67%
NYSE National0.19%1500.54%
Nasdaq BX0.05%400.53%
Cboe EDGA0.00%10.27%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

PYPD Volume by Exchange

Loading…

PYPD Volume by Exchange

Loading…

PYPD Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions