chartexchange

NTAP
NetApp, Inc
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 19, 2026 9:40:26 AM EDT
208.20USD+2.159%(+4.40)62,480
Pre-marketOct 19, 2026 9:25:30 AM EDT
208.19USD+2.154%(+4.39)
207.81Bid216.40Ask8.59Spread
NTAP Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 1,390,405, which is 43.18% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 1,829,282 (56.82%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 45.17%, and the average Lit volume 54.83%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange143.18%1,390,40545.17%
Nasdaq GSM38.72%1,246,52036.70%
IEX4.37%140,7305.19%
Cboe BZX4.00%128,6933.38%
NYSE Arca3.95%127,0673.80%
Cboe EDGX1.36%43,8991.95%
CHX0.88%28,1820.29%
NYSE0.85%27,5221.01%
Cboe EDGA0.74%23,7650.38%
Cboe BYX0.73%23,6310.61%
MEMX0.60%19,1720.55%
MIAX Pearl0.17%5,4800.22%
Nasdaq BX0.17%5,3250.22%
NYSE American0.08%2,6560.12%
Nasdaq PHLX0.07%2,3840.13%
TXSE0.07%2,1580.03%
NYSE National0.06%2,0050.21%
24X National0.00%930.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

NTAP Volume by Exchange

Loading…

NTAP Volume by Exchange

Loading…

NTAP Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 10
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXCboe
BZX
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
CHXNYSECboe
EDGA
Cboe
BYX
MEMXMIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
TXSENYSE
National
24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-1643.1838.724.374.003.951.360.880.850.740.730.600.170.170.080.070.070.060.000.00
2026-10-1544.2835.553.934.225.881.970.311.590.330.390.610.170.300.100.130.040.170.040.00
2026-10-1445.8232.415.613.634.171.950.391.021.311.890.470.210.240.330.190.040.300.020.00
2026-10-1339.4938.177.163.264.062.261.421.160.480.510.920.350.260.070.140.040.260.000.00
2026-10-1247.5839.744.772.142.051.820.040.480.150.280.350.260.080.050.070.040.080.000.00
2026-10-0948.8531.006.973.513.572.121.260.800.220.400.590.150.100.090.080.080.080.130.00
2026-10-0849.5334.694.802.533.831.860.050.910.180.400.630.050.060.020.130.020.280.020.00
2026-10-0751.1729.874.883.084.852.700.051.230.220.290.680.230.220.160.190.020.130.030.00
2026-10-0641.5044.082.992.963.542.180.320.830.150.240.620.180.110.080.040.030.130.010.00
2026-10-0555.4026.305.183.833.381.690.241.390.360.420.650.240.180.120.210.050.330.030.01
2026-10-0260.8322.285.352.823.442.180.080.810.270.430.500.250.200.120.090.200.150.000.00
2026-10-0150.8329.867.942.993.511.500.131.120.260.270.500.160.330.170.240.000.180.010.00
2026-09-3049.0232.186.443.423.382.160.061.020.400.330.580.280.190.150.100.000.190.100.00
2026-09-2946.5330.146.123.145.404.450.091.090.570.560.560.290.270.300.190.010.260.020.00
2026-09-2833.6345.236.554.285.071.650.081.550.330.340.480.180.240.090.140.010.170.000.00
2026-09-2547.0435.634.823.573.651.800.021.080.190.700.590.230.250.070.120.020.150.060.00
2026-09-2445.6434.236.552.763.962.100.470.970.160.520.831.130.290.070.060.000.230.010.00
2026-09-2342.5940.844.043.143.981.620.010.670.350.660.660.260.220.040.090.000.810.010.00
2026-09-2245.0441.613.632.412.501.780.020.890.190.500.410.150.280.130.140.010.310.010.00
2026-09-2146.2235.373.873.184.422.660.070.650.501.280.650.120.310.210.200.010.280.000.00
2026-09-1828.5963.132.402.421.730.670.030.230.090.220.180.100.040.080.050.010.030.000.00
2026-09-1748.1632.683.823.624.321.832.550.930.310.600.490.180.200.030.100.010.170.000.00
2026-09-1642.8141.904.783.602.751.690.010.780.180.500.360.080.240.090.120.000.100.000.00
2026-09-1550.4531.854.292.723.271.790.312.020.540.730.730.250.230.310.250.010.250.000.00
2026-09-1446.1433.245.274.544.801.670.200.930.310.830.800.180.360.090.390.030.190.030.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions