chartexchange

NRIM
Northrim BanCorp Inc
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 21, 2026 1:44:17 PM EDT
23.68USD-0.232%(-0.06)32,687
20.16Bid23.71Ask3.55Spread
NRIM Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 13,037, which is 42.21% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 17,848 (57.79%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 33.53%, and the average Lit volume 66.47%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange142.21%13,03733.53%
Nasdaq GSM35.51%10,96748.99%
NYSE Arca10.47%3,2334.28%
Cboe BZX5.88%1,8172.56%
IEX2.17%6714.57%
Cboe EDGX1.51%4671.97%
Cboe BYX0.90%2790.64%
NYSE National0.76%2340.36%
NYSE0.41%1261.08%
MEMX0.06%180.52%
NYSE American0.04%110.15%
MIAX Pearl0.03%100.15%
Nasdaq BX0.03%80.48%
Cboe EDGA0.02%70.30%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

NRIM Volume by Exchange

Loading…

NRIM Volume by Exchange

Loading…

NRIM Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
IEXCboe
EDGX
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
National
NYSEMEMXNYSE
American
MIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
BX
Cboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
PHLX
CHXTXSELTSE24X
National
2026-10-2142.2135.5110.475.882.171.510.900.760.410.060.040.030.030.020.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2035.2545.823.163.424.312.490.461.771.140.440.110.340.670.480.130.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1939.3040.483.442.547.371.270.730.400.693.250.080.030.080.230.040.080.000.000.00
2026-10-1631.3850.125.272.274.902.520.890.230.280.350.040.700.520.400.150.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1524.3556.805.975.632.371.430.230.270.940.640.010.150.710.370.030.000.100.000.00
2026-10-1423.3056.266.262.776.162.030.600.300.770.460.260.140.120.240.260.000.100.000.00
2026-10-1331.3953.527.101.652.372.460.520.060.520.100.010.020.270.000.010.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1230.1853.915.091.575.561.800.400.000.760.150.010.000.110.070.000.100.270.000.00
2026-10-0927.2558.493.721.703.241.950.311.250.640.430.000.000.590.030.030.000.350.000.00
2026-10-0826.3757.962.782.674.902.630.500.180.790.480.000.010.330.300.010.000.060.000.00
2026-10-0722.9650.307.524.446.144.420.350.381.411.020.260.140.250.130.120.040.110.000.00
2026-10-0632.7650.454.961.925.392.780.210.410.090.280.070.040.130.400.080.040.000.000.00
2026-10-0524.6557.293.353.225.231.800.240.840.911.500.010.050.470.090.320.000.020.000.00
2026-10-0240.5338.869.132.702.752.420.320.160.770.550.190.300.460.240.190.010.410.000.00
2026-10-0136.0646.005.422.275.262.170.280.111.400.360.010.090.090.230.080.010.050.090.00
2026-09-3022.7559.555.221.484.831.521.290.231.790.320.100.060.270.330.090.030.040.090.01
2026-09-2942.3044.752.991.403.641.390.300.421.010.430.010.060.650.230.070.070.190.090.00
2026-09-2828.1554.813.162.813.561.411.070.541.210.200.000.171.091.090.260.060.070.330.00
2026-09-2536.3444.294.602.654.002.840.690.292.190.490.110.210.200.430.030.000.190.450.00
2026-09-2437.0441.385.962.923.542.550.240.282.640.390.780.241.640.180.100.000.000.130.00
2026-09-2321.5157.083.673.066.682.111.291.340.770.200.040.250.940.300.090.080.000.580.00
2026-09-2232.1544.024.665.295.522.381.200.331.540.500.080.270.610.850.210.050.140.200.00
2026-09-2137.2038.864.001.9010.201.850.940.391.650.370.100.150.230.870.310.160.180.620.00
2026-09-1824.5667.531.471.611.520.331.490.290.400.090.020.010.380.120.020.040.050.080.00
2026-09-1740.4540.513.732.854.752.551.340.371.290.420.020.270.610.320.090.090.060.290.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions