chartexchange

NFLX
Netflix Inc
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 15, 2026 3:59:59 PM EDT
72.61USD+2.898%(+2.04)40,068,391
Pre-marketOct 15, 2026 9:29:30 AM EDT
71.54USD+1.375%(+0.97)
After-hoursOct 15, 2026 4:57:30 PM EDT
72.41USD-0.285%(-0.21)
72.61Bid72.62Ask0.01Spread
NFLX Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 16,750,469, which is 41.59% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 23,523,129 (58.41%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 45.83%, and the average Lit volume 54.17%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange141.59%16,750,46945.83%
Nasdaq GSM29.40%11,840,95030.83%
NYSE Arca8.72%3,511,6987.46%
IEX7.74%3,118,9615.20%
Cboe BZX3.78%1,521,2863.04%
Cboe EDGX3.30%1,330,9422.91%
NYSE1.69%682,2641.18%
CHX1.28%515,2661.02%
MEMX0.86%346,9120.96%
Cboe BYX0.39%158,5180.34%
Cboe EDGA0.38%151,5840.37%
TXSE0.23%91,1580.12%
MIAX Pearl0.18%73,9910.29%
Nasdaq BX0.11%44,9760.11%
NYSE American0.10%40,3000.11%
NYSE National0.09%37,6700.12%
24X National0.07%29,1300.03%
Nasdaq PHLX0.07%27,5230.09%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

NFLX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

NFLX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

NFLX Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
NYSECHXMEMXCboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
TXSEMIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
American
NYSE
National
24X
National
Nasdaq
PHLX
LTSE
2026-10-1541.5929.408.727.743.783.301.691.280.860.390.380.230.180.110.100.090.070.070.00
2026-10-1440.0434.187.446.344.083.481.380.140.960.440.450.200.330.170.070.200.020.100.00
2026-10-1338.0431.357.397.123.093.221.146.171.000.360.300.120.300.090.080.120.030.080.00
2026-10-1245.8328.217.556.133.103.481.280.491.070.840.520.180.400.370.100.310.030.100.00
2026-10-0946.2432.326.144.563.033.041.200.591.000.350.340.350.330.100.080.140.050.140.00
2026-10-0842.6836.566.394.712.512.661.520.211.060.350.400.090.410.100.090.090.060.100.00
2026-10-0743.5435.356.435.252.933.080.930.410.670.280.270.090.300.090.130.130.050.050.00
2026-10-0648.7128.006.935.202.822.880.971.750.970.340.320.180.370.150.120.180.060.060.00
2026-10-0548.3928.497.475.262.832.531.111.200.870.290.540.070.360.130.280.130.020.050.00
2026-10-0248.4927.797.835.323.413.081.260.071.040.340.360.110.440.100.110.150.040.080.00
2026-10-0144.2128.867.876.963.013.761.251.281.020.470.410.060.360.070.190.120.030.060.00
2026-09-3044.5234.416.144.932.482.281.032.090.740.260.460.080.300.060.050.080.020.080.00
2026-09-2945.9030.617.405.523.072.661.540.510.970.450.420.150.280.150.090.130.040.110.00
2026-09-2851.0225.457.125.813.262.761.650.590.820.370.330.090.220.120.110.110.080.100.00
2026-09-2549.1027.618.514.592.913.191.420.231.000.390.300.070.290.110.080.090.030.090.00
2026-09-2446.6329.637.144.352.672.561.173.770.710.280.300.140.220.110.140.040.010.130.00
2026-09-2347.8829.007.885.032.672.731.280.970.810.400.390.020.250.230.130.210.020.090.00
2026-09-2249.3827.857.834.892.893.231.240.151.010.340.430.090.280.090.080.110.040.070.00
2026-09-2147.2828.898.215.143.362.941.200.521.070.300.350.110.350.060.070.060.020.080.00
2026-09-1851.2934.755.102.861.762.000.550.200.720.140.180.070.150.060.030.070.010.050.00
2026-09-1745.2130.068.335.833.863.091.140.091.100.210.250.080.380.070.080.110.020.090.00
2026-09-1646.1632.126.715.123.563.360.890.080.930.190.300.090.200.050.070.050.010.080.00
2026-09-1541.1628.729.475.153.053.061.114.971.340.390.560.210.470.070.090.080.020.070.00
2026-09-1444.3730.898.475.653.163.311.260.091.100.320.530.070.310.090.120.110.030.120.00
2026-09-1142.5935.357.764.453.132.831.050.190.900.480.410.100.220.080.140.210.040.070.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions