chartexchange

LIVN
LivaNova PLC
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 23, 2026 3:59:56 PM EDT
80.91USD-0.443%(-0.36)572,064
Pre-marketOct 23, 2026 9:27:30 AM EDT
80.37USD-1.107%(-0.90)
LIVN Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 225,961, which is 39.54% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 345,569 (60.46%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 42.25%, and the average Lit volume 57.75%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange139.54%225,96142.25%
Nasdaq GSM35.73%204,20236.25%
NYSE Arca6.32%36,0984.14%
IEX5.78%33,0407.76%
Cboe BZX5.04%28,8223.47%
Cboe EDGX1.56%8,9161.62%
NYSE1.49%8,5241.27%
Cboe BYX1.33%7,6250.81%
Nasdaq BX0.69%3,9340.47%
MEMX0.63%3,5760.51%
Cboe EDGA0.53%3,0310.41%
MIAX Pearl0.48%2,7220.27%
NYSE National0.44%2,5200.26%
CHX0.16%9050.09%
NYSE American0.14%8040.14%
Nasdaq PHLX0.08%4500.18%
24X National0.05%3000.00%
TXSE0.02%1000.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

LIVN Volume by Exchange

Loading…

LIVN Volume by Exchange

Loading…

LIVN Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 10
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
NYSECboe
BYX
Nasdaq
BX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
National
CHXNYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
24X
National
TXSELTSE
2026-10-2339.5435.736.325.785.041.561.491.330.690.630.530.480.440.160.140.080.050.020.00
2026-10-2241.4437.912.5510.543.740.980.860.660.100.300.160.190.090.060.210.210.000.000.00
2026-10-2137.7537.175.265.764.202.231.372.180.890.571.100.500.620.110.090.160.000.030.00
2026-10-2031.3248.334.036.095.091.400.910.870.430.330.530.140.450.000.030.050.000.000.00
2026-10-1942.9533.395.409.524.491.391.110.310.220.430.190.230.060.000.180.090.030.000.00
2026-10-1636.7031.6713.716.024.041.691.490.920.420.790.510.450.360.340.450.420.010.010.00
2026-10-1542.2639.144.035.933.291.821.480.350.520.400.210.120.060.040.050.290.000.020.00
2026-10-1431.7639.514.637.354.172.281.763.521.700.911.300.250.320.070.290.170.020.010.00
2026-10-1326.9046.634.656.414.373.062.501.181.280.710.610.280.960.000.170.300.000.000.00
2026-10-1269.6221.281.682.811.911.090.350.350.100.280.190.120.060.030.030.080.000.000.00
2026-10-0939.2839.263.884.905.492.210.971.620.350.660.410.170.330.000.130.330.000.000.00
2026-10-0838.1038.713.996.493.421.901.891.700.810.550.790.230.580.110.350.330.000.030.00
2026-10-0751.0729.592.447.012.751.721.091.340.640.510.680.270.640.070.040.150.000.000.00
2026-10-0647.8130.014.808.832.782.101.090.760.360.460.220.280.170.140.070.110.000.000.00
2026-10-0533.2749.203.905.523.011.351.010.200.810.410.170.830.090.150.020.060.010.000.00
2026-10-0243.9733.893.3810.963.171.430.820.440.190.260.190.840.140.060.130.130.000.010.00
2026-10-0147.8030.683.848.812.701.781.410.420.330.800.210.130.180.230.340.230.000.010.09
2026-09-3047.7126.056.7512.702.690.960.940.470.390.470.340.090.090.050.090.100.000.020.10
2026-09-2942.4130.043.987.233.571.737.280.740.560.510.540.190.300.350.080.350.000.010.14
2026-09-2843.5035.264.318.364.411.630.740.210.080.450.430.340.020.000.040.140.010.000.07
2026-09-2545.3634.703.406.845.061.490.630.320.360.580.390.200.210.090.110.140.000.020.09
2026-09-2449.4129.153.539.453.591.580.980.410.330.460.310.200.110.020.060.110.000.020.28
2026-09-2339.1634.603.697.704.072.171.281.911.860.700.520.141.310.150.210.400.000.000.15
2026-09-2242.4130.652.7811.243.752.251.541.700.740.430.710.220.380.110.430.300.000.020.34
2026-09-2145.1634.014.427.683.531.551.230.670.330.200.220.240.060.060.170.330.000.000.15
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions