chartexchange

FRME
First Merchants Corp
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 21, 2026 11:57:30 AM EDT
39.95USD-0.399%(-0.16)71,421
39.93Bid39.97Ask0.04Spread
FRME Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 23,098, which is 34.54% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 43,771 (65.46%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 31.10%, and the average Lit volume 68.90%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Nasdaq GSM35.02%23,41748.82%
Off Exchange134.54%23,09831.10%
NYSE Arca8.30%5,5494.66%
Cboe BZX6.14%4,1053.51%
NYSE5.30%3,5451.91%
IEX4.55%3,0404.51%
Cboe EDGX2.09%1,3952.16%
MEMX1.77%1,1840.78%
Cboe EDGA0.92%6120.70%
MIAX Pearl0.58%3900.32%
Nasdaq PHLX0.37%2450.17%
TXSE0.16%1100.25%
Cboe BYX0.12%770.53%
NYSE American0.10%700.13%
NYSE National0.05%310.13%
Nasdaq BX0.00%10.21%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

FRME Volume by Exchange

Loading…

FRME Volume by Exchange

Loading…

FRME Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateNasdaq
GSM
Off
Exchange1
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
NYSEIEXCboe
EDGX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
MIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
PHLX
TXSECboe
BYX
NYSE
American
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
BX
CHXLTSE24X
National
2026-10-2135.0234.548.306.145.304.552.091.770.920.580.370.160.120.100.050.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2047.4930.893.833.101.387.492.051.150.820.400.110.300.560.170.090.100.070.000.00
2026-10-1948.9731.124.452.892.285.451.801.040.530.240.250.230.260.170.050.020.240.000.00
2026-10-1647.2427.356.154.153.345.391.901.470.770.490.140.220.410.390.180.280.130.000.00
2026-10-1541.2238.484.363.531.715.691.831.030.520.290.150.250.390.150.100.150.150.000.00
2026-10-1452.5224.056.914.322.394.511.721.050.590.110.340.210.540.080.140.490.010.000.00
2026-10-1344.9331.875.334.953.314.212.441.390.580.120.090.100.320.160.060.080.080.000.00
2026-10-1253.9728.174.973.801.503.491.380.680.510.310.230.080.420.210.030.180.060.000.00
2026-10-0947.8826.867.165.322.313.442.670.740.430.320.640.121.330.250.170.230.110.000.00
2026-10-0844.2430.755.523.872.164.713.090.631.820.850.180.291.030.140.210.420.090.000.00
2026-10-0738.8939.004.842.631.977.071.670.901.010.470.120.190.420.260.210.330.020.010.00
2026-10-0647.5333.324.283.540.885.641.780.690.860.370.130.280.260.050.020.270.090.000.00
2026-10-0544.1134.224.793.172.055.231.960.770.970.900.080.270.870.130.130.320.020.000.00
2026-10-0242.5041.913.742.031.503.232.060.410.830.110.030.180.710.100.280.270.100.010.00
2026-10-0145.9331.544.683.953.074.662.001.080.590.810.190.360.550.140.110.300.040.000.00
2026-09-3048.4233.733.733.091.575.302.140.710.300.080.170.090.280.080.070.120.110.000.01
2026-09-2946.1130.303.943.635.665.282.090.760.470.240.230.460.600.090.070.060.020.000.00
2026-09-2846.2232.533.495.501.645.133.401.010.380.090.020.280.200.020.020.030.030.000.02
2026-09-2559.9117.735.514.751.833.833.630.850.590.160.150.190.390.100.100.110.120.000.04
2026-09-2439.1532.145.215.352.874.274.511.141.570.340.230.710.780.360.610.590.090.000.08
2026-09-2350.3927.515.064.472.204.543.070.770.350.120.150.170.770.080.130.160.040.000.01
2026-09-2251.0929.744.014.191.264.882.100.420.560.240.130.480.420.050.120.260.050.000.01
2026-09-2139.8142.104.883.422.123.841.640.230.350.150.220.150.580.070.030.210.130.070.00
2026-09-1872.8221.441.730.840.441.550.420.160.210.040.080.070.070.030.040.040.000.010.00
2026-09-1746.0133.234.833.481.565.952.080.790.690.170.190.140.470.050.030.140.170.010.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions