chartexchange

CDXS
Codexis, Inc.
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 23, 2026 3:59:55 PM EDT
1.29USD-1.527%(-0.02)538,090
Pre-marketOct 23, 2026 9:28:30 AM EDT
1.31USD0.000%(0.00)
1.2400Bid1.3300Ask0.0900Spread
CDXS Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 220,314, which is 40.61% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 322,182 (59.39%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 40.92%, and the average Lit volume 59.08%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange140.61%220,31440.92%
Nasdaq GSM32.27%175,07831.91%
NYSE Arca6.65%36,0877.40%
Cboe EDGX5.63%30,5254.42%
Cboe BZX5.52%29,9705.55%
IEX4.53%24,5575.73%
NYSE1.31%7,1211.33%
Cboe BYX0.75%4,0510.74%
NYSE National0.70%3,7730.27%
MEMX0.61%3,3200.57%
MIAX Pearl0.38%2,0800.29%
NYSE American0.30%1,6010.16%
Nasdaq BX0.26%1,3870.17%
CHX0.13%7210.07%
Cboe EDGA0.13%7110.27%
TXSE0.13%7000.07%
24X National0.07%4000.03%
Nasdaq PHLX0.02%1000.10%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

CDXS Volume by Exchange

Loading…

CDXS Volume by Exchange

Loading…

CDXS Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
Cboe
BZX
IEXNYSECboe
BYX
NYSE
National
MEMXMIAX
Pearl
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
BX
CHXCboe
EDGA
TXSE24X
National
Nasdaq
PHLX
LTSE
2026-10-2340.6132.276.655.635.524.531.310.750.700.610.380.300.260.130.130.130.070.020.00
2026-10-2233.3629.2412.397.077.114.362.251.280.380.730.610.370.080.000.140.320.080.220.00
2026-10-2142.4324.407.865.106.436.052.261.240.540.360.190.261.110.000.700.000.061.030.00
2026-10-2033.6531.399.706.857.595.221.380.450.581.141.040.270.090.000.360.170.150.000.00
2026-10-1950.4420.337.325.145.365.182.430.250.511.450.400.320.030.000.360.170.090.220.00
2026-10-1649.6221.306.175.504.807.960.781.600.750.570.260.080.370.000.030.190.020.000.00
2026-10-1539.1228.828.187.896.285.001.590.520.200.350.330.270.260.240.550.260.100.040.00
2026-10-1438.8925.8211.075.536.358.431.710.150.141.240.330.140.010.000.030.120.010.050.00
2026-10-1346.8922.007.876.524.779.670.650.560.100.240.210.130.150.000.210.020.010.000.00
2026-10-1252.7321.535.963.745.826.770.940.820.190.200.420.080.120.000.510.150.020.030.00
2026-10-0934.5136.069.547.216.264.510.850.570.000.070.020.000.180.000.050.020.040.110.00
2026-10-0829.6950.064.533.322.914.841.851.290.320.160.170.270.180.000.190.180.010.020.00
2026-10-0747.6022.516.815.407.105.142.030.900.380.810.470.270.140.090.140.050.000.170.00
2026-10-0640.7724.248.479.446.924.901.681.270.201.270.150.130.120.000.380.050.000.000.00
2026-10-0537.7931.597.835.525.796.521.110.920.680.960.140.100.170.000.850.020.000.010.00
2026-10-0237.3028.0411.955.416.377.071.640.630.300.320.120.200.180.030.400.040.000.000.00
2026-10-0139.5729.019.704.325.436.980.810.740.001.541.490.120.020.000.060.210.000.000.00
2026-09-3044.3224.747.504.456.268.451.750.620.121.200.240.070.050.050.160.010.020.000.00
2026-09-2931.8639.546.842.935.979.990.620.850.180.390.000.080.040.320.310.000.000.080.00
2026-09-2838.8633.757.313.695.877.411.400.520.010.340.010.260.070.120.310.070.000.020.00
2026-09-2545.1530.565.152.425.746.290.791.420.890.920.070.130.010.030.350.060.040.000.00
2026-09-2447.0124.0010.223.337.134.521.210.840.030.440.010.170.120.310.640.000.020.000.00
2026-09-2332.4435.3411.023.765.856.690.881.701.190.320.030.230.320.040.040.020.030.100.00
2026-09-2247.6229.269.082.765.312.821.630.060.010.370.080.050.130.320.280.010.010.200.00
2026-09-2130.8537.487.903.7010.454.131.830.990.060.191.000.370.020.350.120.150.020.400.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions