chartexchange

IBO
Impact BioMedical, Inc.
stockNYSEAMERICAN

At CloseOct 20, 2026 3:48:47 PM EDT
3.42USD+12.500%(+0.38)12,331
2.4900Bid4.9500Ask2.4600Spread
IBO Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 9,457, which is 77.05% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 2,817 (22.95%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 59.27%, and the average Lit volume 40.73%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange177.05%9,45759.27%
NYSE Arca7.86%96512.20%
NYSE American5.78%7105.80%
Nasdaq GSM4.96%6097.40%
IEX2.01%2470.63%
Cboe BZX1.40%1720.77%
Cboe EDGX0.35%434.08%
Cboe BYX0.35%430.61%
MEMX0.11%135.18%
Nasdaq BX0.07%90.26%
MIAX Pearl0.02%31.03%
NYSE National0.02%20.27%
LTSE0.01%10.04%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

IBO Volume by Exchange

Loading…

IBO Volume by Exchange

Loading…

IBO Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSE
Arca
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXCboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
Cboe
BYX
MEMXNasdaq
BX
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
National
LTSENYSECboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
PHLX
24X
National
CHXTXSE
2026-10-2077.057.865.784.962.011.400.350.350.110.070.020.020.010.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1968.7916.2210.570.761.270.870.620.030.560.000.240.000.000.040.030.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1651.385.2611.9211.980.031.5714.800.151.940.160.340.110.000.120.080.110.030.000.00
2026-10-1538.5925.837.506.951.220.688.342.353.591.380.052.920.410.190.020.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1476.8210.104.344.120.000.710.810.000.030.560.000.000.000.000.002.530.000.000.00
2026-10-1321.344.684.923.270.070.551.890.780.226.9553.351.950.000.000.000.000.000.010.00
2026-10-1260.5216.996.092.860.000.501.134.190.040.280.037.260.110.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0939.4219.966.312.634.180.177.687.210.203.632.143.600.050.002.810.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0826.5847.294.276.212.100.813.430.810.024.380.902.480.130.580.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0757.506.898.271.313.280.8711.672.970.971.180.000.960.930.003.180.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0662.294.316.628.190.210.3415.561.440.090.550.010.340.000.030.010.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0545.499.423.433.450.642.4024.570.201.797.030.000.720.310.560.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0255.2324.111.650.960.950.0316.840.170.000.000.000.030.000.000.020.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0143.8422.499.810.102.841.0311.971.350.071.840.002.440.000.002.240.000.000.000.00
2026-09-3035.6921.4817.501.275.041.301.458.032.323.440.001.760.180.030.510.000.000.000.00
2026-09-2952.042.1517.290.541.622.818.570.970.910.010.0012.100.960.030.000.000.000.000.00
2026-09-2846.5823.508.193.101.281.594.416.690.301.700.002.110.000.140.410.000.000.000.00
2026-09-2565.304.264.897.831.180.958.431.930.100.782.910.470.000.000.970.000.000.000.00
2026-09-2460.2510.157.227.900.821.315.622.721.500.600.250.520.000.690.000.450.000.000.00
2026-09-2370.6911.624.481.100.330.241.803.092.521.800.000.611.110.590.000.010.000.000.00
2026-09-2268.9510.752.222.710.070.920.450.009.400.002.750.000.000.320.840.290.060.000.26
2026-09-2160.7612.803.081.240.332.516.610.144.810.000.470.000.000.815.620.320.000.000.49
2026-09-1860.336.3520.076.230.090.771.240.142.630.001.470.000.000.100.010.000.000.000.57
2026-09-1757.4422.601.261.740.121.072.490.355.980.000.430.000.000.225.960.080.000.000.27
2026-09-1676.634.547.660.590.050.174.710.004.150.000.000.000.000.480.740.010.000.000.24
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions