chartexchange

UVE
UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HLDG, INC.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:59:54 PM EDT
47.12USD+0.598%(+0.28)139,313
UVE Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 54,840, which is 39.37% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 84,460 (60.63%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 44.58%, and the average Lit volume 55.42%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange139.37%54,84044.58%
NYSE37.92%52,82133.84%
Nasdaq GSM10.75%14,9817.84%
NYSE Arca3.15%4,3842.82%
IEX2.62%3,6503.13%
Cboe EDGX2.38%3,3142.54%
Cboe BZX1.26%1,7582.34%
MEMX0.59%8250.58%
Cboe EDGA0.54%7500.28%
Cboe BYX0.46%6350.81%
NYSE American0.35%4930.10%
MIAX Pearl0.31%4310.11%
Nasdaq BX0.23%3220.42%
Nasdaq PHLX0.03%460.15%
CHX0.03%400.08%
NYSE National0.00%50.34%
TXSE0.00%50.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

UVE Volume by Exchange

Loading…

UVE Volume by Exchange

Loading…

UVE Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
EDGX
Cboe
BZX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
American
MIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
BX
Nasdaq
PHLX
CHXNYSE
National
TXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-1639.3737.9210.753.152.622.381.260.590.540.460.350.310.230.030.030.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1549.6634.075.881.472.712.281.820.570.270.330.180.060.230.190.130.170.000.000.00
2026-10-1434.2034.4712.343.313.313.464.140.710.970.670.310.190.530.520.170.430.270.000.00
2026-10-1343.4931.799.311.193.121.993.550.810.491.400.260.101.170.180.340.680.150.000.00
2026-10-1241.2036.338.793.333.581.651.980.770.380.450.160.070.740.220.000.330.000.000.00
2026-10-0947.7727.598.702.596.492.462.100.680.110.310.030.150.480.100.130.320.000.000.00
2026-10-0854.1226.896.681.883.611.802.410.540.290.430.160.150.620.060.110.230.000.030.00
2026-10-0759.8222.517.752.142.281.841.720.390.310.610.020.110.220.140.080.070.000.000.00
2026-10-0638.2641.544.991.513.182.761.570.520.104.960.010.000.010.320.260.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0534.7341.896.311.583.203.253.392.650.600.140.200.110.710.120.400.720.000.000.00
2026-10-0258.9631.193.360.732.091.631.080.090.060.410.120.180.050.050.010.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0160.5726.374.761.561.641.831.640.700.190.300.050.020.170.090.030.080.000.000.00
2026-09-3055.9927.374.213.951.391.881.210.250.501.410.050.030.680.200.060.820.000.000.00
2026-09-2939.3437.329.282.542.894.001.870.580.200.100.240.150.450.190.080.700.000.000.08
2026-09-2830.1345.0110.872.094.193.512.870.740.110.100.080.030.050.040.090.000.000.000.09
2026-09-2567.5619.556.291.241.411.691.530.220.020.210.030.010.010.140.000.090.000.000.00
2026-09-2443.6934.668.602.034.132.852.200.420.110.240.000.250.000.040.000.510.000.000.28
2026-09-2327.3026.958.0920.302.622.873.190.960.093.450.060.172.170.080.001.510.000.020.16
2026-09-2232.1234.189.693.673.724.342.780.860.813.780.030.151.940.130.171.630.000.000.00
2026-09-2150.2429.187.532.513.863.881.800.230.070.280.030.050.090.090.070.090.000.000.00
2026-09-1828.2262.133.341.391.330.920.990.200.080.550.040.030.210.070.020.400.000.000.08
2026-09-1738.9936.097.392.333.896.752.830.580.250.370.010.210.090.090.010.060.000.000.06
2026-09-1637.8434.6614.602.283.952.632.750.320.140.240.070.080.050.190.080.120.000.000.00
2026-09-1530.2545.1011.742.822.472.623.130.440.140.360.170.290.080.150.000.060.000.000.17
2026-09-1436.8736.147.651.576.326.062.450.500.111.470.200.160.100.060.040.220.010.000.08
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions