chartexchange

URNM
Sprott Uranium Miners ETF
stockNYSEETF

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:59:40 PM EDT
43.26USD-1.188%(-0.52)772,952
Pre-marketOct 16, 2026 9:29:30 AM EDT
44.25USD+1.074%(+0.47)
After-hoursOct 16, 2026 4:37:30 PM EDT
43.20USD-0.139%(-0.06)
URNM Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 479,349, which is 62.03% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 293,470 (37.97%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 43.48%, and the average Lit volume 56.52%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange162.03%479,34943.48%
NYSE Arca21.39%165,34424.69%
Cboe EDGX4.56%35,2634.66%
Nasdaq GSM4.25%32,8679.21%
Cboe BZX2.49%19,2734.18%
NYSE2.06%15,9403.30%
MEMX1.02%7,9211.66%
IEX0.96%7,4033.95%
Nasdaq BX0.42%3,2530.93%
Cboe EDGA0.26%1,9940.73%
Cboe BYX0.22%1,7011.58%
NYSE American0.11%8750.16%
NYSE National0.11%8180.45%
MIAX Pearl0.05%3760.38%
CHX0.03%2320.22%
Nasdaq PHLX0.03%2100.18%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

URNM Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URNM Volume by Exchange

Loading…

URNM Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
Nasdaq
GSM
Cboe
BZX
NYSEMEMXIEXNasdaq
BX
Cboe
EDGA
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
American
NYSE
National
MIAX
Pearl
CHXNasdaq
PHLX
TXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-1662.0321.394.564.252.492.061.020.960.420.260.220.110.110.050.030.030.000.000.00
2026-10-1541.8023.885.176.554.683.662.945.760.891.112.400.340.160.060.160.120.320.000.00
2026-10-1442.7522.4510.148.463.343.281.873.930.700.691.310.140.350.300.160.010.090.020.00
2026-10-1339.3922.286.458.636.484.552.214.511.271.311.450.120.850.140.200.030.040.080.00
2026-10-1241.6721.113.2013.503.696.161.683.321.210.481.000.260.501.240.830.140.010.010.00
2026-10-0940.6228.444.419.175.142.401.343.051.520.592.600.020.120.260.020.060.030.220.00
2026-10-0840.4524.734.299.304.014.351.814.451.291.132.040.120.490.740.080.440.280.010.00
2026-10-0737.1734.333.779.583.055.311.082.730.550.190.550.140.230.230.150.600.220.120.00
2026-10-0632.1825.244.4515.256.605.072.443.950.871.101.310.150.380.540.190.180.090.020.00
2026-10-0545.7821.924.019.575.172.611.144.650.891.151.520.300.740.220.200.060.040.020.00
2026-10-0254.1322.664.626.673.632.061.142.610.530.450.900.120.110.190.060.090.000.030.00
2026-10-0145.5029.904.667.563.231.811.432.730.890.271.130.350.120.180.030.050.030.060.06
2026-09-3049.7222.284.586.764.102.521.444.041.600.611.920.000.050.030.010.060.000.000.29
2026-09-2946.3429.374.456.464.901.690.862.250.520.460.740.110.160.900.110.090.000.020.58
2026-09-2840.2524.934.2110.813.882.661.906.580.620.352.160.070.320.510.310.110.080.180.09
2026-09-2537.1539.252.7110.732.742.160.391.610.400.211.500.040.300.560.100.020.000.040.11
2026-09-2453.3122.632.798.622.481.511.493.970.640.420.930.160.100.310.140.130.060.040.28
2026-09-2340.5430.113.7610.456.231.290.492.150.151.501.900.000.420.190.270.080.000.240.25
2026-09-2240.0924.157.748.655.782.922.033.090.740.751.090.220.321.540.200.190.020.000.49
2026-09-2134.3428.166.2710.314.713.082.423.280.900.921.480.390.690.821.140.540.230.040.27
2026-09-1841.4124.734.958.763.183.131.215.251.671.292.020.230.860.090.350.400.000.010.43
2026-09-1744.7318.225.268.814.492.101.436.641.151.383.120.241.470.280.390.200.020.030.02
2026-09-1648.7723.504.698.314.051.980.725.210.360.180.950.160.460.090.340.060.000.000.16
2026-09-1561.8414.683.437.473.321.811.003.401.100.461.140.030.040.060.050.050.060.000.06
2026-09-1439.8223.264.7810.044.183.991.326.191.480.632.480.370.890.120.000.070.330.000.05
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions