chartexchange

SLGN
Silgan Holdings Inc
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:59:53 PM EDT
37.79USD+0.867%(+0.32)798,932
SLGN Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 282,358, which is 35.43% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 514,492 (64.57%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 41.07%, and the average Lit volume 58.93%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
NYSE35.97%286,59331.08%
Off Exchange135.43%282,35841.07%
Nasdaq GSM11.32%90,2328.64%
IEX6.82%54,3096.20%
Cboe BZX3.44%27,3814.70%
NYSE Arca2.76%22,0143.71%
Cboe EDGX1.68%13,4191.43%
MEMX0.97%7,7290.70%
Cboe EDGA0.47%3,7170.53%
Cboe BYX0.34%2,6910.48%
MIAX Pearl0.23%1,8530.32%
Nasdaq PHLX0.17%1,3550.15%
TXSE0.11%9070.16%
NYSE National0.09%7160.14%
CHX0.09%6800.20%
NYSE American0.08%6710.14%
Nasdaq BX0.03%2250.23%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

SLGN Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SLGN Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SLGN Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateNYSEOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXCboe
BZX
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
Cboe
BYX
MIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
PHLX
TXSENYSE
National
CHXNYSE
American
Nasdaq
BX
24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-1635.9735.4311.326.823.442.761.680.970.470.340.230.170.110.090.090.080.030.000.00
2026-10-1530.8244.579.095.383.322.870.940.920.390.590.240.100.210.150.060.100.220.000.00
2026-10-1445.8426.1210.144.283.974.352.291.160.340.270.440.200.240.100.000.110.150.000.00
2026-10-1331.4244.2610.923.873.512.221.180.720.360.480.400.180.090.130.070.090.110.000.00
2026-10-1229.8939.1814.375.464.073.161.191.150.390.290.280.080.150.110.110.070.050.000.00
2026-10-0927.3735.6311.668.086.784.822.231.210.870.210.230.440.120.050.000.130.160.000.00
2026-10-0835.7942.766.164.783.922.811.440.630.330.290.310.200.090.070.080.130.160.050.00
2026-10-0731.1139.228.793.996.584.291.790.571.420.810.250.110.150.420.020.070.420.000.00
2026-10-0636.6633.398.936.686.384.910.990.510.290.510.110.140.030.090.040.130.210.000.00
2026-10-0535.2638.546.357.905.084.230.810.450.340.250.250.030.200.090.030.100.090.000.00
2026-10-0231.2940.3714.605.202.552.570.790.681.140.120.190.120.070.110.030.050.110.000.00
2026-10-0122.9247.578.827.534.094.522.030.800.560.240.400.050.100.030.040.040.120.000.12
2026-09-3037.1842.207.437.282.241.370.700.350.200.100.100.080.160.070.180.040.100.000.21
2026-09-2929.2446.228.655.742.842.241.751.090.540.460.110.170.130.210.150.200.260.000.00
2026-09-2830.8641.809.538.054.411.861.070.270.770.410.070.070.170.210.100.040.310.000.00
2026-09-2520.3854.117.887.233.203.180.990.790.580.460.070.040.150.250.080.070.330.000.20
2026-09-2419.7047.298.137.515.534.621.771.050.670.730.570.220.520.310.210.270.520.000.38
2026-09-2331.7140.568.545.004.363.281.170.310.331.440.350.440.080.440.810.200.880.000.11
2026-09-2229.9437.808.936.555.336.371.230.660.631.110.380.070.160.120.430.060.130.000.11
2026-09-2122.6249.984.989.644.733.411.530.410.440.470.430.150.110.060.380.370.180.040.09
2026-09-1851.1631.704.963.593.322.240.730.490.350.110.230.190.100.070.300.080.280.030.08
2026-09-1731.6440.857.463.765.483.741.880.830.810.401.230.150.270.090.690.300.220.060.15
2026-09-1634.8535.078.394.346.505.441.421.060.370.480.360.270.140.170.420.210.070.000.45
2026-09-1527.8240.098.335.548.295.841.900.450.300.240.280.040.230.060.210.200.020.000.16
2026-09-1440.0232.287.403.356.386.561.680.640.420.430.130.070.010.020.120.070.140.020.24
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions