chartexchange

PPL
PPL Corporation
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 13, 2026 3:59:58 PM EDT
34.63USD+0.844%(+0.29)5,433,749
Pre-marketOct 13, 2026 9:23:30 AM EDT
34.53USD+0.553%(+0.19)
PPL Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 1,991,813, which is 36.69% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 3,437,316 (63.31%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 41.84%, and the average Lit volume 58.16%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
NYSE38.14%2,070,42132.82%
Off Exchange136.69%1,991,81341.84%
Nasdaq GSM8.50%461,7017.50%
IEX6.57%356,6056.62%
Cboe BZX2.82%152,9253.28%
NYSE Arca2.64%143,5873.55%
Cboe EDGX1.73%94,1381.56%
MEMX0.73%39,8570.69%
Cboe EDGA0.61%32,9190.47%
Cboe BYX0.44%23,6470.47%
NYSE National0.42%22,9470.45%
MIAX Pearl0.35%18,7560.27%
CHX0.12%6,4220.12%
Nasdaq BX0.09%5,0960.08%
Nasdaq PHLX0.07%3,9080.10%
NYSE American0.05%2,8420.13%
TXSE0.03%1,5450.05%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

PPL Volume by Exchange

Loading…

PPL Volume by Exchange

Loading…

PPL Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions