chartexchange

GNW
Genworth Financial, Inc.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:59:55 PM EDT
9.06USD+1.342%(+0.12)2,757,309
9.0600Bid9.0700Ask0.0100Spread
GNW Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 1,162,679, which is 37.82% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 1,911,379 (62.18%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 38.16%, and the average Lit volume 61.84%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
NYSE38.22%1,174,90636.89%
Off Exchange137.82%1,162,67938.16%
IEX6.16%189,4365.28%
Nasdaq GSM5.69%174,9527.40%
NYSE Arca4.09%125,5993.91%
Cboe BZX2.54%77,9852.82%
Cboe EDGX1.83%56,3151.94%
NYSE National1.50%46,1180.62%
Cboe BYX1.07%32,9410.56%
Cboe EDGA0.37%11,5220.47%
MEMX0.31%9,5620.88%
MIAX Pearl0.27%8,2260.38%
Nasdaq BX0.08%2,3620.17%
NYSE American0.02%6310.19%
24X National0.01%4330.00%
Nasdaq PHLX0.01%3170.17%
CHX0.00%540.09%
TXSE0.00%200.05%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

GNW Volume by Exchange

Loading…

GNW Volume by Exchange

Loading…

GNW Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateNYSEOff
Exchange1
IEXNasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
NYSE
National
Cboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
MEMXMIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
American
24X
National
Nasdaq
PHLX
CHXTXSELTSE
2026-10-1638.2237.826.165.694.092.541.831.501.070.370.310.270.080.020.010.010.000.000.00
2026-10-1535.6742.804.807.073.482.081.440.620.420.400.480.360.210.060.010.020.070.010.00
2026-10-1432.4539.278.426.244.813.531.550.940.480.570.650.210.410.140.000.100.110.120.00
2026-10-1327.9047.396.715.554.342.741.680.450.440.591.080.440.540.090.000.000.010.060.00
2026-10-1238.7234.676.197.433.762.762.150.720.770.730.810.510.570.120.000.050.030.010.00
2026-10-0942.8524.588.378.515.323.222.740.630.600.671.380.550.160.130.000.230.030.020.00
2026-10-0837.1429.406.009.966.823.694.070.720.300.550.660.330.090.240.000.020.000.010.00
2026-10-0730.9344.383.927.114.632.871.741.060.750.360.950.320.110.390.000.490.000.000.00
2026-10-0641.0335.944.146.863.632.952.020.620.340.451.220.410.130.180.000.060.000.000.00
2026-10-0552.7720.444.818.614.003.072.061.070.490.541.190.350.220.190.000.110.060.010.00
2026-10-0236.3432.986.259.195.183.632.270.630.360.341.070.460.410.210.000.540.030.120.00
2026-10-0130.6540.496.358.644.473.312.510.470.310.381.300.430.070.260.000.260.010.070.00
2026-09-3029.4448.705.375.653.661.951.740.490.430.350.780.360.100.190.000.650.150.000.00
2026-09-2938.9935.214.696.734.482.821.961.140.970.671.260.460.210.030.000.230.080.050.00
2026-09-2845.1329.105.968.763.003.811.560.131.090.340.520.040.130.120.000.050.110.170.00
2026-09-2527.5655.293.295.762.542.140.850.630.600.360.450.250.060.090.000.010.080.040.00
2026-09-2427.8443.455.888.233.614.341.990.690.930.640.640.450.180.310.000.150.410.250.00
2026-09-2332.2138.134.1010.154.693.892.340.710.980.771.040.610.090.180.000.120.010.010.00
2026-09-2239.8934.995.917.423.522.861.980.800.760.310.700.370.210.060.000.040.090.100.00
2026-09-2143.8333.945.487.273.131.461.720.920.590.150.870.150.130.300.000.050.010.000.00
2026-09-1854.3535.192.263.171.581.080.670.180.250.170.420.180.020.120.000.130.240.000.00
2026-09-1740.7130.276.777.534.793.921.880.550.910.620.980.270.290.220.010.160.110.020.00
2026-09-1641.5231.185.049.584.093.371.720.230.190.580.950.670.110.320.000.130.140.170.00
2026-09-1529.7239.546.799.184.263.422.530.500.550.731.410.790.080.170.020.120.020.150.00
2026-09-1430.5245.715.796.973.472.991.940.370.250.390.570.310.060.240.000.070.340.010.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions