chartexchange

DHI
D.R. Horton Inc.
stockNYSE

Market OpenOct 13, 2026 1:56:41 PM EDT
135.58USD+0.961%(+1.29)1,162,301
Pre-marketOct 13, 2026 9:08:30 AM EDT
135.86USD+1.169%(+1.57)
135.53Bid135.59Ask0.06Spread
DHI Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 460,914, which is 41.17% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 658,574 (58.83%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 39.67%, and the average Lit volume 60.33%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange141.17%460,91439.67%
Nasdaq GSM15.84%177,28810.59%
NYSE14.17%158,61630.54%
NYSE Arca8.68%97,2175.76%
IEX8.40%94,0155.73%
Cboe BZX4.05%45,3073.42%
Cboe EDGX2.87%32,1391.81%
Cboe BYX0.96%10,7470.35%
Nasdaq BX0.91%10,1650.23%
NYSE National0.86%9,5960.18%
MEMX0.82%9,1270.72%
Cboe EDGA0.81%9,0750.33%
Nasdaq PHLX0.17%1,8780.11%
MIAX Pearl0.10%1,1590.14%
NYSE American0.09%1,0310.13%
CHX0.08%8520.25%
TXSE0.03%3620.04%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

DHI Volume by Exchange

Loading…

DHI Volume by Exchange

Loading…

DHI Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions