chartexchange

CI
The Cigna Group
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 15, 2026 3:59:47 PM EDT
299.02USD+3.260%(+9.44)2,072,049
Pre-marketOct 15, 2026 9:28:30 AM EDT
292.50USD+1.008%(+2.92)
After-hoursOct 15, 2026 4:39:30 PM EDT
298.00USD-0.341%(-1.02)
282.35Bid314.18Ask31.83Spread
CI Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 821,771, which is 40.16% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 1,224,569 (59.84%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 43.62%, and the average Lit volume 56.38%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange140.16%821,77143.62%
NYSE26.44%541,03131.68%
Nasdaq GSM7.83%160,2996.36%
CHX6.19%126,7312.20%
IEX6.00%122,8314.63%
NYSE Arca4.50%92,0453.38%
Cboe BZX4.30%87,9783.70%
Cboe EDGX2.26%46,2811.76%
MEMX0.94%19,3100.74%
Cboe EDGA0.47%9,7110.41%
Cboe BYX0.25%5,1390.43%
Nasdaq BX0.16%3,3500.29%
NYSE National0.15%3,1640.26%
MIAX Pearl0.14%2,8540.22%
NYSE American0.08%1,7140.16%
Nasdaq PHLX0.08%1,7060.13%
TXSE0.01%2420.02%
24X National0.01%1830.03%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

CI Volume by Exchange

Loading…

CI Volume by Exchange

Loading…

CI Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
NYSENasdaq
GSM
CHXIEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
Cboe
BYX
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
National
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
TXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-1540.1626.447.836.196.004.504.302.260.940.470.250.160.150.140.080.080.010.010.00
2026-10-1439.1335.478.230.064.722.514.512.120.840.450.880.250.310.120.160.230.020.010.00
2026-10-1341.6519.485.3122.762.951.952.491.070.570.240.390.370.200.290.140.130.010.000.00
2026-10-1249.7124.896.100.306.562.704.071.711.150.320.740.500.320.550.250.140.010.000.00
2026-10-0942.0929.557.040.069.413.014.012.550.890.310.310.200.130.170.130.110.020.010.00
2026-10-0850.3531.585.610.122.492.683.491.540.410.310.560.220.310.120.070.130.010.000.00
2026-10-0741.3235.846.580.153.143.644.041.831.030.410.370.390.260.420.370.180.010.010.00
2026-10-0640.6137.256.500.114.452.834.551.400.800.250.300.240.210.230.160.080.030.000.00
2026-10-0553.1325.056.260.155.062.612.822.160.940.320.540.160.280.180.140.170.020.000.00
2026-10-0245.2126.857.100.254.067.223.002.401.060.610.610.550.380.300.200.170.020.000.00
2026-10-0144.6926.257.230.156.634.314.882.450.940.510.360.470.360.370.190.190.020.000.00
2026-09-3043.9226.459.650.514.934.363.942.111.190.990.530.300.300.290.250.240.050.000.00
2026-09-2936.1140.725.320.373.834.323.971.840.470.790.610.330.470.200.300.320.020.000.00
2026-09-2847.9832.754.600.143.133.173.421.151.180.590.620.370.310.230.230.100.030.000.00
2026-09-2560.6919.186.370.284.542.363.291.340.650.180.350.180.260.150.080.090.000.000.00
2026-09-2452.0822.496.700.355.993.023.162.511.110.370.700.490.180.300.230.270.030.030.00
2026-09-2338.1838.686.000.375.003.594.041.460.650.460.230.310.250.440.180.160.010.000.00
2026-09-2244.9836.045.760.095.421.922.961.300.380.180.190.270.130.240.080.050.010.000.00
2026-09-2135.1042.365.700.093.774.013.181.530.610.521.140.950.690.120.110.100.010.000.00
2026-09-1833.3349.964.341.522.653.222.541.060.440.170.130.120.100.200.080.100.010.000.00
2026-09-1738.2435.777.500.124.393.016.532.340.770.170.400.230.210.120.090.050.010.040.00
2026-09-1642.4134.466.510.045.832.863.971.620.530.380.490.190.240.240.080.090.050.000.00
2026-09-1545.1729.925.268.214.392.072.381.360.370.230.180.080.120.080.050.010.030.110.00
2026-09-1440.8832.147.720.144.766.144.151.890.490.240.520.100.240.150.240.070.040.080.00
2026-09-1139.5740.374.880.084.933.254.041.320.550.400.150.050.100.090.050.030.080.060.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions