chartexchange

BLK
Blackrock, Inc.
stockNYSE

At CloseOct 13, 2026 3:59:57 PM EDT
1,066.85USD-1.574%(-17.07)647,798
Pre-marketOct 13, 2026 9:17:30 AM EDT
1,095.00USD+1.022%(+11.08)
After-hoursOct 13, 2026 4:34:30 PM EDT
1,069.50USD+0.248%(+2.65)
BLK Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 312,681, which is 48.06% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 337,928 (51.94%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 42.86%, and the average Lit volume 57.14%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange148.06%312,68142.86%
NYSE28.19%183,38534.03%
Nasdaq GSM7.26%47,2626.69%
IEX6.22%40,4895.63%
Cboe BZX3.30%21,4463.58%
NYSE Arca2.44%15,8752.67%
Cboe EDGX1.31%8,5031.38%
NYSE National0.79%5,1250.36%
Cboe BYX0.66%4,3020.49%
MEMX0.43%2,8140.57%
Nasdaq BX0.32%2,0760.30%
Cboe EDGA0.29%1,8810.33%
NYSE American0.23%1,4810.15%
CHX0.20%1,3090.62%
MIAX Pearl0.19%1,2240.19%
Nasdaq PHLX0.11%6880.15%
TXSE0.01%680.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

BLK Volume by Exchange

Loading…

BLK Volume by Exchange

Loading…

BLK Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions