chartexchange

AMG
Affiliated Managers Group
stockNYSE

Market OpenOct 13, 2026 10:52:26 AM EDT
378.48USD-0.877%(-3.35)32,066
359.75Bid379.61Ask19.86Spread
AMG Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 15,661, which is 50.59% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 15,295 (49.41%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 45.68%, and the average Lit volume 54.32%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange150.59%15,66145.68%
Nasdaq GSM20.52%6,3517.55%
NYSE8.89%2,75329.08%
Cboe BZX3.75%1,1613.12%
IEX3.62%1,1216.20%
NYSE Arca3.27%1,0113.40%
Cboe EDGX2.61%8072.12%
Nasdaq PHLX1.30%4030.20%
Nasdaq BX1.30%4010.32%
MEMX1.23%3800.51%
Cboe BYX1.01%3140.64%
Cboe EDGA0.89%2760.29%
MIAX Pearl0.89%2740.28%
NYSE National0.13%400.33%
CHX0.01%30.12%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

AMG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

AMG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

AMG Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions