chartexchange

WSBC
WesBanco Inc
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 21, 2026 12:40:40 PM EDT
37.56USD-0.199%(-0.07)128,000
37.47Bid37.57Ask0.10Spread
WSBC Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 46,282, which is 38.94% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 72,570 (61.06%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 28.06%, and the average Lit volume 71.94%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange138.94%46,28228.06%
Nasdaq GSM36.32%43,16458.27%
IEX7.24%8,6003.29%
NYSE Arca6.94%8,2483.38%
Cboe BZX3.93%4,6732.26%
NYSE2.23%2,6551.17%
Cboe EDGX2.04%2,4231.49%
MEMX0.46%5410.43%
Cboe EDGA0.45%5330.40%
TXSE0.33%3960.18%
MIAX Pearl0.31%3720.16%
Cboe BYX0.28%3360.42%
Nasdaq BX0.25%2960.10%
Nasdaq PHLX0.11%1280.13%
NYSE National0.09%1050.06%
24X National0.08%1000.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

WSBC Volume by Exchange

Loading…

WSBC Volume by Exchange

Loading…

WSBC Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
NYSECboe
EDGX
MEMXCboe
EDGA
TXSEMIAX
Pearl
Cboe
BYX
Nasdaq
BX
Nasdaq
PHLX
NYSE
National
24X
National
CHXNYSE
American
LTSE
2026-10-2138.9436.327.246.943.932.232.040.460.450.330.310.280.250.110.090.080.000.000.00
2026-10-2028.1749.964.956.572.531.991.510.520.620.190.991.140.420.190.120.000.080.060.00
2026-10-1921.8355.964.376.634.112.081.860.441.290.110.200.610.050.230.020.000.110.120.00
2026-10-1620.8461.135.734.622.341.341.820.410.650.080.050.520.100.050.050.000.100.140.00
2026-10-1526.6656.635.014.312.311.491.640.700.290.190.250.180.050.050.050.000.060.140.00
2026-10-1433.5047.953.685.022.431.831.950.641.000.140.320.580.130.270.070.000.180.300.00
2026-10-1331.6252.193.343.742.661.182.200.860.270.170.210.610.090.240.070.000.430.120.00
2026-10-1227.1550.375.274.783.522.251.931.920.910.130.540.520.180.240.090.000.100.100.00
2026-10-0918.1570.883.442.221.880.711.340.370.140.180.050.320.090.080.060.000.000.110.00
2026-10-0837.1346.463.483.843.741.211.590.820.380.280.300.380.040.090.060.140.020.030.00
2026-10-0737.3147.713.483.442.501.162.550.470.250.360.090.280.110.020.110.050.040.060.01
2026-10-0631.9151.864.173.332.891.491.780.470.480.230.300.350.070.150.070.000.260.190.00
2026-10-0516.9772.322.202.661.800.591.310.200.370.180.070.920.110.270.030.000.000.010.00
2026-10-0228.3858.953.432.651.861.491.250.330.610.050.120.240.100.080.050.000.040.360.00
2026-10-0122.8064.084.003.811.581.011.130.410.450.150.120.150.120.080.050.000.020.040.00
2026-09-3021.6265.162.633.722.081.931.020.390.370.040.070.180.100.330.110.000.200.060.00
2026-09-2926.0057.394.013.712.182.251.640.650.150.140.291.140.190.030.090.000.020.110.00
2026-09-2828.0353.863.397.051.760.883.380.230.410.280.030.150.040.080.010.000.350.040.00
2026-09-2522.3364.053.362.571.971.141.420.650.190.550.051.300.100.080.140.000.010.090.00
2026-09-2431.6948.294.954.643.622.142.270.690.360.460.130.290.100.070.070.060.070.110.00
2026-09-2323.1862.473.693.471.381.211.490.400.370.130.150.380.140.590.130.000.500.300.00
2026-09-2233.5852.882.662.703.761.181.480.280.370.250.120.280.130.120.040.010.110.030.01
2026-09-2126.3555.943.964.453.411.272.190.580.270.340.200.720.220.050.020.000.020.010.00
2026-09-1822.7070.811.541.801.150.350.530.140.230.090.080.380.080.050.030.000.000.030.00
2026-09-1723.4464.784.082.611.780.800.840.400.360.050.060.210.070.060.020.040.120.270.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions