chartexchange

VRNS
Varonis Systems, Inc.
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 13, 2026 3:59:56 PM EDT
48.74USD+5.111%(+2.37)1,447,774
Pre-marketOct 13, 2026 8:47:30 AM EDT
46.11USD-0.561%(-0.26)
41.57Bid48.76Ask7.19Spread
VRNS Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 739,369, which is 50.40% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 727,694 (49.60%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 44.63%, and the average Lit volume 55.37%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange150.40%739,36944.63%
Nasdaq GSM30.44%446,61834.36%
NYSE Arca5.63%82,5295.46%
IEX4.54%66,6174.86%
Cboe BZX2.80%41,0273.14%
Cboe EDGX2.13%31,2112.17%
NYSE1.30%19,1191.37%
Cboe BYX0.70%10,3410.66%
MEMX0.58%8,4480.62%
Nasdaq BX0.32%4,6610.31%
MIAX Pearl0.31%4,5550.32%
Cboe EDGA0.30%4,4240.51%
NYSE American0.15%2,1620.16%
NYSE National0.14%2,0310.31%
Nasdaq PHLX0.11%1,5750.22%
CHX0.10%1,5060.69%
TXSE0.06%8600.07%
24X National0.00%100.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

VRNS Volume by Exchange

Loading…

VRNS Volume by Exchange

Loading…

VRNS Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions