chartexchange

TROW
T Rowe Price Group Inc
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 9, 2026 3:59:59 PM EDT
105.14USD+0.873%(+0.91)1,498,836
After-hoursOct 9, 2026 4:10:30 PM EDT
105.16USD+0.019%(+0.02)
TROW Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 642,936, which is 42.90% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 855,706 (57.10%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 41.06%, and the average Lit volume 58.94%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange142.90%642,93641.06%
Nasdaq GSM38.12%571,29142.12%
IEX7.14%106,9404.57%
Cboe BZX3.81%57,0453.31%
NYSE Arca2.26%33,8963.65%
Cboe EDGX1.45%21,7301.54%
NYSE0.88%13,1801.07%
Cboe BYX0.87%13,0930.50%
MEMX0.76%11,4460.54%
Nasdaq BX0.49%7,3580.27%
Cboe EDGA0.44%6,5770.45%
NYSE National0.36%5,4610.19%
Nasdaq PHLX0.19%2,8480.17%
MIAX Pearl0.13%1,9730.22%
24X National0.09%1,3850.03%
NYSE American0.05%8170.17%
CHX0.03%4190.13%
TXSE0.02%2470.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

TROW Volume by Exchange

Loading…

TROW Volume by Exchange

Loading…

TROW Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions