chartexchange

PLUG
Plug Power Inc.
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 14, 2026 1:20:04 PM EDT
1.44USD-7.692%(-0.12)52,051,659
Pre-marketOct 14, 2026 9:29:59 AM EDT
1.51USD-3.205%(-0.05)
1.4400Bid1.4500Ask0.0100Spread
PLUG Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 33,273,986, which is 66.03% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 17,116,799 (33.97%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 61.78%, and the average Lit volume 38.22%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange166.03%33,273,98661.78%
Nasdaq GSM9.23%4,650,66614.37%
IEX6.00%3,021,1174.21%
NYSE Arca5.22%2,631,0046.12%
Cboe EDGX3.36%1,693,4143.92%
Cboe BZX2.62%1,318,7642.77%
Cboe BYX1.66%836,4111.88%
NYSE1.44%724,1421.26%
MEMX1.02%513,5140.76%
NYSE American0.89%447,7160.24%
NYSE National0.61%308,7501.21%
Cboe EDGA0.57%285,8730.31%
TXSE0.54%272,6220.33%
Nasdaq BX0.26%129,0750.20%
MIAX Pearl0.24%120,0780.28%
Nasdaq PHLX0.17%85,1320.16%
CHX0.15%78,0210.18%
24X National0.00%4000.02%
LTSE0.00%1000.00%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

PLUG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

PLUG Volume by Exchange

Loading…

PLUG Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions