chartexchange

OESX
Orion Energy Systems, Inc.
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 19, 2026 3:59:40 PM EDT
22.65USD+0.577%(+0.13)33,071
OESX Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 14,048, which is 42.52% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 18,993 (57.48%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 50.12%, and the average Lit volume 49.88%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange142.52%14,04850.12%
Nasdaq GSM18.22%6,02121.32%
IEX11.23%3,7093.10%
NYSE Arca10.54%3,4848.11%
Nasdaq BX3.02%9982.00%
Cboe EDGX2.98%9855.17%
Cboe BZX2.66%8802.32%
Cboe BYX2.66%8791.59%
NYSE National2.49%8231.91%
MEMX2.12%7011.59%
NYSE0.55%1810.61%
Cboe EDGA0.52%1730.38%
CHX0.25%830.11%
LTSE0.16%540.20%
NYSE American0.05%170.17%
MIAX Pearl0.01%41.03%
24X National0.00%10.15%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

OESX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

OESX Volume by Exchange

Loading…

OESX Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXNYSE
Arca
Nasdaq
BX
Cboe
EDGX
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
BYX
NYSE
National
MEMXNYSECboe
EDGA
CHXLTSENYSE
American
MIAX
Pearl
24X
National
Nasdaq
PHLX
TXSE
2026-10-1942.5218.2211.2310.543.022.982.662.662.492.120.550.520.250.160.050.010.000.000.00
2026-10-1655.4721.874.024.821.183.632.042.071.140.680.830.000.090.260.441.480.000.000.00
2026-10-1540.3427.632.427.584.854.080.574.892.531.010.320.001.280.011.061.360.000.080.00
2026-10-1449.5628.382.122.362.215.050.791.971.361.820.000.000.550.001.562.200.000.040.01
2026-10-1346.1026.241.186.174.872.530.262.806.720.850.080.051.190.100.740.030.000.080.00
2026-10-1242.8425.441.4013.861.646.460.920.873.890.960.800.440.000.060.190.000.000.000.22
2026-10-0949.4826.421.457.431.426.921.770.951.021.390.730.000.060.060.130.770.000.000.00
2026-10-0847.6226.002.875.981.2710.171.430.581.871.250.360.000.190.050.230.110.010.030.00
2026-10-0745.5720.463.3510.363.545.001.581.542.923.220.820.160.050.320.020.820.000.210.04
2026-10-0648.6620.791.708.436.241.872.043.161.091.481.170.000.070.000.402.910.000.000.00
2026-10-0539.4621.771.714.504.971.281.910.6310.631.780.610.040.230.000.249.460.000.780.00
2026-10-0261.2519.140.533.164.604.591.112.541.001.390.010.000.040.030.000.590.000.020.00
2026-10-0146.2713.931.2117.314.543.313.791.801.204.660.820.020.090.000.150.390.000.510.00
2026-09-3058.2518.892.326.700.409.141.301.130.650.440.330.000.000.000.440.020.000.000.00
2026-09-2955.8526.405.895.910.602.261.400.290.210.650.210.000.000.000.000.290.000.020.00
2026-09-2851.1720.130.785.151.407.751.601.730.860.910.040.040.020.000.008.410.000.000.00
2026-09-2564.5613.421.624.132.505.412.132.571.290.500.450.160.490.000.320.250.000.200.00
2026-09-2448.3719.762.819.441.1810.192.031.690.522.510.290.450.010.060.010.480.020.070.10
2026-09-2328.8330.702.335.6410.574.121.001.0712.680.460.390.180.140.030.101.760.000.000.00
2026-09-2243.9317.927.577.035.552.371.470.8110.580.450.410.270.110.010.081.030.000.420.00
2026-09-2159.6122.464.004.360.922.702.151.021.010.620.760.010.000.000.230.040.000.110.00
2026-09-1838.4636.573.103.770.3410.091.700.580.360.720.480.190.000.000.003.600.000.040.00
2026-09-1744.2133.132.9410.010.872.761.461.250.580.770.940.000.140.000.090.810.000.030.00
2026-09-1642.0522.152.9813.181.449.392.661.840.400.960.480.790.000.000.141.300.000.090.15
2026-09-1547.2220.712.8911.590.698.021.900.770.551.531.200.660.011.510.060.610.090.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions