chartexchange

LPLA
LPL Financial Holdings Inc.
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 13, 2026 1:56:01 PM EDT
324.32USD-1.757%(-5.80)293,495
323.94Bid324.52Ask0.58Spread
LPLA Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 146,739, which is 50.91% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 141,468 (49.09%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 43.26%, and the average Lit volume 56.74%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange150.91%146,73943.26%
Nasdaq GSM21.86%63,01031.13%
IEX8.60%24,7778.73%
NYSE Arca5.58%16,0944.80%
Cboe BZX3.76%10,8454.09%
Cboe EDGX1.85%5,3242.17%
NYSE1.51%4,3621.43%
MEMX1.44%4,1410.76%
Cboe BYX1.05%3,0120.91%
Cboe EDGA0.96%2,7640.55%
Nasdaq BX0.82%2,3660.56%
NYSE National0.61%1,7620.51%
MIAX Pearl0.49%1,4000.45%
NYSE American0.24%6830.23%
Nasdaq PHLX0.19%5450.27%
24X National0.06%1760.01%
CHX0.05%1310.12%
TXSE0.03%760.02%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

LPLA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

LPLA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

LPLA Volume by Exchange · History

Date
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions