chartexchange

LIDR
AEye, Inc. Class A Common Stock
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:39:47 PM EDT
0.85USD-2.599%(-0.02)380,679
Pre-marketOct 16, 2026 9:28:30 AM EDT
0.9001USD+3.045%(+0.0266)
After-hoursOct 16, 2026 4:52:30 PM EDT
0.86USD+1.081%(+0.01)
0.7600Bid1.0500Ask0.2900Spread
LIDR Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 233,357, which is 60.73% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 150,899 (39.27%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 61.52%, and the average Lit volume 38.48%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange160.73%233,35761.52%
Nasdaq GSM17.89%68,73517.61%
NYSE Arca7.86%30,2076.94%
Cboe EDGA3.95%15,1780.59%
MEMX3.60%13,8300.94%
MIAX Pearl1.19%4,5640.99%
IEX1.09%4,1952.84%
NYSE1.03%3,9582.20%
Cboe EDGX0.94%3,6143.78%
Cboe BZX0.61%2,3571.28%
TXSE0.50%1,9070.29%
Cboe BYX0.30%1,1560.46%
24X National0.28%1,0610.08%
NYSE American0.03%1170.09%
Nasdaq PHLX0.01%200.07%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

LIDR Volume by Exchange

Loading…

LIDR Volume by Exchange

Loading…

LIDR Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGA
MEMXMIAX
Pearl
IEXNYSECboe
EDGX
Cboe
BZX
TXSECboe
BYX
24X
National
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
National
CHXLTSE
2026-10-1660.7317.897.863.953.601.191.091.030.940.610.500.300.280.030.010.000.000.000.00
2026-10-1562.2313.009.291.024.200.912.032.030.892.370.880.260.440.180.040.100.090.020.00
2026-10-1460.9915.588.042.671.401.412.501.271.931.062.110.630.130.000.020.230.030.000.00
2026-10-1365.7311.976.003.001.712.071.960.284.381.381.200.090.030.030.060.030.040.030.00
2026-10-1268.2112.818.760.360.422.631.680.722.011.400.000.830.110.070.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0967.1112.947.060.280.753.882.570.593.371.100.000.300.000.020.000.040.000.000.00
2026-10-0872.9811.666.540.190.341.972.560.481.771.200.000.120.030.010.000.020.120.000.00
2026-10-0770.1113.855.130.121.962.091.981.122.031.420.000.120.020.040.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0666.1511.1013.930.310.710.532.022.051.830.910.000.170.000.140.000.150.020.000.00
2026-10-0559.2721.946.810.100.870.432.461.484.101.330.380.590.070.180.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0261.3914.346.710.010.441.674.482.915.221.890.170.500.170.090.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-0152.3823.496.390.080.270.843.593.194.252.350.001.730.110.090.000.051.210.000.00
2026-09-3058.8522.695.890.040.511.414.812.511.980.410.000.620.030.040.000.200.020.000.00
2026-09-2967.3315.606.200.000.540.132.541.523.320.910.111.450.270.000.000.000.050.000.00
2026-09-2856.2222.808.990.220.540.352.523.041.842.700.110.220.140.040.040.110.020.110.00
2026-09-2556.6425.036.150.091.930.411.692.554.280.840.200.080.090.010.000.000.000.000.00
2026-09-2460.8119.944.430.000.850.711.593.056.321.460.150.320.170.120.000.070.000.000.00
2026-09-2365.2916.713.610.440.160.673.051.185.541.190.020.850.070.050.000.041.120.000.00
2026-09-2256.3120.848.410.121.040.503.121.944.891.400.020.890.070.160.000.050.240.000.00
2026-09-2160.9520.643.860.082.100.383.081.514.381.040.170.740.000.000.300.470.290.000.00
2026-09-1841.4135.277.080.690.230.783.994.133.320.760.000.890.060.100.280.960.040.000.00
2026-09-1762.9916.748.000.160.190.832.803.292.911.480.000.390.080.050.000.020.060.000.00
2026-09-1658.5920.457.000.180.210.543.643.194.760.910.000.130.000.090.020.110.160.000.00
2026-09-1561.4013.667.640.430.650.504.783.454.120.890.090.320.000.260.690.310.750.050.00
2026-09-1455.8122.037.000.120.300.043.533.725.770.920.000.480.060.060.030.050.090.000.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions