chartexchange

LECO
Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 16, 2026 3:59:57 PM EDT
262.04USD+0.692%(+1.80)379,845
220.81Bid292.93Ask72.12Spread
LECO Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 187,482, which is 49.36% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 192,310 (50.64%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 45.16%, and the average Lit volume 54.84%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange149.36%187,48245.16%
Nasdaq GSM30.26%114,90834.76%
IEX7.32%27,8146.60%
NYSE Arca3.71%14,0763.65%
Cboe BZX3.64%13,8354.08%
NYSE1.42%5,4021.23%
Cboe EDGX1.36%5,1691.38%
Cboe BYX0.92%3,5030.83%
Cboe EDGA0.53%1,9980.43%
MEMX0.37%1,4200.59%
Nasdaq PHLX0.27%1,0430.19%
CHX0.22%8200.08%
MIAX Pearl0.20%7740.21%
Nasdaq BX0.18%6710.38%
NYSE American0.11%4110.14%
NYSE National0.08%2860.25%
TXSE0.05%1800.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

LECO Volume by Exchange

Loading…

LECO Volume by Exchange

Loading…

LECO Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
IEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
NYSECboe
EDGX
Cboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
MEMXNasdaq
PHLX
CHXMIAX
Pearl
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
American
NYSE
National
TXSE24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-1649.3630.267.323.713.641.421.360.920.530.370.270.220.200.180.110.080.050.000.00
2026-10-1546.1730.928.423.793.660.862.201.000.740.560.290.170.480.350.140.230.000.000.00
2026-10-1443.4332.0010.313.344.281.632.200.450.680.510.340.130.300.060.210.130.010.000.00
2026-10-1341.9440.724.972.403.230.791.200.691.221.340.280.040.410.750.010.020.000.000.00
2026-10-1245.2633.565.983.305.091.061.560.940.550.780.440.300.420.410.130.110.000.120.00
2026-10-0949.8632.367.352.613.640.951.030.480.310.650.150.050.200.240.020.110.000.000.00
2026-10-0850.4526.676.984.056.121.441.400.480.590.580.500.080.290.160.150.050.020.000.00
2026-10-0745.9831.306.704.786.091.251.360.730.220.680.220.000.180.400.040.070.000.000.00
2026-10-0641.0540.816.123.333.680.951.300.320.331.190.140.010.220.210.010.360.000.000.00
2026-10-0532.6752.034.002.924.090.721.210.490.260.570.190.080.120.340.120.210.000.000.00
2026-10-0242.0932.187.814.184.213.522.000.780.500.900.070.110.110.740.250.530.010.000.00
2026-10-0142.8931.835.776.427.671.560.850.660.280.910.090.100.190.240.160.340.030.000.00
2026-09-3041.7739.467.212.812.961.441.220.730.420.430.210.210.250.350.090.380.000.000.06
2026-09-2952.3929.185.493.444.071.621.060.480.400.480.240.170.230.330.170.140.010.000.10
2026-09-2841.5732.749.154.124.681.011.621.530.550.700.040.020.220.940.190.910.000.000.00
2026-09-2545.4434.035.343.034.941.191.671.240.530.550.200.180.280.560.310.500.000.000.00
2026-09-2448.5426.756.456.116.241.351.090.810.290.600.310.080.460.420.240.250.000.000.00
2026-09-2353.9826.285.223.294.891.611.470.580.551.010.100.040.240.360.190.190.000.000.00
2026-09-2245.3236.884.472.653.901.401.650.950.530.180.090.080.320.950.200.370.000.000.06
2026-09-2144.7935.416.253.735.541.321.060.520.160.460.230.050.070.170.150.040.020.010.04
2026-09-1828.4966.071.950.921.330.410.360.130.070.090.050.010.050.010.060.000.000.000.01
2026-09-1746.9328.989.652.833.481.170.872.670.400.370.250.130.270.870.180.940.000.000.01
2026-09-1641.0032.908.454.683.982.331.411.450.420.880.160.020.131.140.190.740.000.000.12
2026-09-1548.8730.484.076.284.060.871.890.671.240.580.360.020.060.350.000.160.010.000.03
2026-09-1452.0930.555.653.313.690.911.380.470.270.700.220.140.090.150.190.110.000.010.07
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions