chartexchange

GOSS
Gossamer Bio, Inc. Common Stock
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 19, 2026 3:59:51 PM EDT
8.35USD-4.789%(-0.42)179,314
7.3100Bid9.6700Ask2.3600Spread
GOSS Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 66,112, which is 36.69% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 114,067 (63.31%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 60.21%, and the average Lit volume 39.79%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange136.69%66,11260.21%
Nasdaq GSM30.32%54,62513.82%
NYSE Arca8.91%16,0569.80%
IEX5.56%10,0131.38%
Cboe EDGX5.31%9,5593.77%
Cboe BZX4.23%7,6222.83%
MEMX2.41%4,3473.52%
NYSE1.43%2,5720.64%
Cboe BYX1.25%2,2600.34%
Cboe EDGA1.22%2,2042.15%
Nasdaq BX1.15%2,0650.15%
NYSE National1.07%1,9290.21%
MIAX Pearl0.29%5250.70%
NYSE American0.07%1210.08%
Nasdaq PHLX0.05%950.10%
24X National0.04%720.15%
CHX0.00%20.03%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

GOSS Volume by Exchange

Loading…

GOSS Volume by Exchange

Loading…

GOSS Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
EDGX
Cboe
BZX
MEMXNYSECboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
BX
NYSE
National
MIAX
Pearl
NYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
24X
National
CHXTXSELTSE
2026-10-1936.6930.328.915.565.314.232.411.431.251.221.151.070.290.070.050.040.000.000.00
2026-10-1640.9327.308.424.277.793.030.851.461.800.351.280.900.870.140.070.000.060.470.00
2026-10-1551.3017.777.175.354.604.001.001.082.241.091.631.490.760.100.160.060.190.000.00
2026-10-1440.4024.829.495.227.654.501.041.811.621.050.660.730.460.260.110.110.070.000.00
2026-10-1340.5723.8813.063.544.588.682.411.120.210.160.120.350.890.150.180.070.030.000.00
2026-10-1250.4323.8112.772.433.652.502.220.660.370.170.390.010.030.000.120.440.000.000.00
2026-10-0949.4621.8210.955.972.844.461.440.650.140.260.730.030.410.190.270.320.000.060.00
2026-10-0841.6929.898.243.747.684.820.961.150.160.140.240.020.400.270.110.440.010.030.00
2026-10-0757.1118.996.556.103.783.001.231.040.560.270.130.170.380.110.430.090.040.010.00
2026-10-0641.5923.968.977.805.284.560.911.930.620.401.320.270.700.270.320.840.260.000.00
2026-10-0543.7923.667.397.465.736.332.391.130.190.270.060.121.080.030.350.010.010.010.00
2026-10-0231.6125.6113.619.065.956.131.011.801.341.190.240.191.460.180.290.130.200.000.00
2026-10-0147.6726.017.154.173.116.641.281.000.660.430.430.450.230.220.350.000.200.020.00
2026-09-3040.4621.219.447.047.886.421.331.191.620.940.490.680.430.270.190.070.300.030.00
2026-09-2944.2018.9213.745.013.357.060.730.931.441.010.370.731.350.510.530.010.110.000.00
2026-09-2847.5414.1611.456.446.745.941.400.792.210.790.330.241.450.140.210.030.160.000.00
2026-09-2569.1511.495.902.292.353.800.940.750.610.940.260.240.890.080.090.030.160.030.00
2026-09-2450.7818.5810.085.114.276.001.221.040.840.360.250.151.060.120.130.000.000.000.00
2026-09-2341.7720.3013.125.475.478.331.110.880.680.650.250.420.320.100.950.050.140.000.00
2026-09-2238.7226.5210.925.507.735.980.390.570.760.870.090.010.560.120.650.150.120.320.00
2026-09-2145.5928.137.804.552.744.021.361.361.290.430.880.860.150.130.100.020.120.460.00
2026-09-1827.2956.935.501.582.462.690.280.081.450.260.300.130.380.020.250.080.050.260.00
2026-09-1743.1127.6916.482.972.474.570.550.200.280.490.030.040.480.090.020.000.000.550.00
2026-09-1636.8128.0312.272.884.075.871.822.291.281.370.440.640.490.160.380.420.040.720.00
2026-09-1544.7521.3816.842.344.394.252.340.850.240.570.180.330.740.350.050.000.190.220.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions