chartexchange

GABC
German American Bancorp, Inc.
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 21, 2026 10:50:28 AM EDT
50.02USD-0.675%(-0.34)11,891
49.88Bid57.56Ask7.68Spread
GABC Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 5,428, which is 47.30% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 6,047 (52.70%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 29.91%, and the average Lit volume 70.09%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange147.30%5,42829.91%
Nasdaq GSM38.94%4,46848.57%
Cboe BZX4.57%5242.11%
IEX3.31%3804.46%
NYSE Arca2.64%3033.63%
NYSE1.35%1555.89%
Cboe EDGX0.96%1101.95%
Cboe BYX0.55%630.96%
Cboe EDGA0.25%290.50%
NYSE National0.12%140.44%
MEMX0.01%10.56%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

GABC Volume by Exchange

Loading…

GABC Volume by Exchange

Loading…

GABC Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
Cboe
BZX
IEXNYSE
Arca
NYSECboe
EDGX
Cboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
NYSE
National
MEMXNasdaq
PHLX
Nasdaq
BX
MIAX
Pearl
CHXTXSENYSE
American
24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2147.3038.944.573.312.641.350.960.550.250.120.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2026-10-2030.4949.522.953.833.273.132.242.620.220.260.980.180.110.080.050.050.020.000.00
2026-10-1927.4153.381.486.862.953.011.180.770.370.031.560.270.350.100.060.000.210.000.00
2026-10-1620.8959.392.654.584.353.281.430.610.810.840.220.090.290.300.000.200.040.010.00
2026-10-1525.4649.622.297.634.144.542.501.780.250.050.660.490.230.050.050.240.050.000.00
2026-10-1436.5439.393.627.333.454.132.151.140.570.190.450.110.230.220.050.210.220.000.00
2026-10-1329.6946.223.045.394.543.223.290.680.900.520.570.580.230.830.120.060.110.000.00
2026-10-1222.6543.091.773.703.3920.801.340.380.740.030.710.430.460.070.110.210.120.000.00
2026-10-0925.6953.082.373.814.087.851.230.590.170.160.310.090.250.110.000.050.130.000.00
2026-10-0828.4638.762.327.075.366.891.973.011.501.740.400.161.860.140.060.100.190.000.00
2026-10-0731.7347.402.605.781.962.012.101.421.001.810.520.101.400.080.030.030.030.000.00
2026-10-0627.5247.722.845.802.774.612.071.791.731.670.530.030.730.020.000.090.090.000.00
2026-10-0528.3951.881.626.002.942.921.420.220.160.230.430.180.043.220.090.160.100.000.00
2026-10-0239.9642.662.633.613.802.642.210.480.170.040.930.150.050.180.180.250.060.000.00
2026-10-0135.1938.981.594.224.0511.762.340.490.230.290.300.090.230.060.000.040.080.000.05
2026-09-3025.3059.911.433.302.943.361.440.290.150.660.460.190.070.090.060.010.140.000.21
2026-09-2926.9947.352.103.416.899.891.320.230.320.100.560.180.090.150.240.000.020.000.16
2026-09-2824.2254.751.792.283.399.592.310.280.380.140.270.090.140.030.020.230.040.000.06
2026-09-2541.5640.401.775.022.024.453.130.310.230.130.530.050.180.080.010.000.070.000.05
2026-09-2428.7052.392.282.803.574.812.120.840.510.150.890.190.330.180.000.110.130.000.00
2026-09-2328.5451.482.176.343.383.721.810.430.240.290.900.170.230.040.010.120.140.000.00
2026-09-2226.6245.572.285.474.878.493.251.050.500.240.960.090.070.260.000.190.070.000.02
2026-09-2127.3753.322.643.816.402.541.740.420.280.010.660.120.000.110.000.480.100.000.00
2026-09-1831.4062.860.411.280.670.431.530.370.220.010.150.190.070.190.000.070.060.000.08
2026-09-1736.6647.901.813.663.353.181.570.670.220.070.380.130.080.140.040.000.140.000.01
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions