chartexchange

EOSE
Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Class A Common Stock
stockNASDAQ

Market OpenOct 21, 2026 3:36:12 PM EDT
1.66USD-0.893%(-0.02)19,673,465
Pre-marketOct 21, 2026 9:29:30 AM EDT
1.74USD+3.571%(+0.06)
1.6600Bid1.6700Ask0.0100Spread
EOSE Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 11,432,736, which is 59.81% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 7,683,829 (40.19%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 63.19%, and the average Lit volume 36.81%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange159.81%11,432,73663.19%
Nasdaq GSM9.37%1,791,92114.70%
CHX8.65%1,653,0270.51%
NYSE Arca6.83%1,305,6696.59%
Cboe EDGX4.32%826,4113.51%
IEX3.67%702,3763.75%
Cboe BZX2.46%469,7762.42%
NYSE1.13%216,6761.01%
Cboe BYX1.09%209,0611.34%
NYSE National1.02%195,2160.65%
MEMX0.72%137,8440.92%
MIAX Pearl0.44%83,3990.45%
Cboe EDGA0.20%37,3650.49%
Nasdaq BX0.12%23,8690.18%
TXSE0.06%12,0230.10%
NYSE American0.06%10,6460.07%
Nasdaq PHLX0.04%8,5500.10%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

EOSE Volume by Exchange

Loading…

EOSE Volume by Exchange

Loading…

EOSE Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
CHXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
EDGX
IEXCboe
BZX
NYSECboe
BYX
NYSE
National
MEMXMIAX
Pearl
Cboe
EDGA
Nasdaq
BX
TXSENYSE
American
Nasdaq
PHLX
24X
National
LTSE
2026-10-2159.819.378.656.834.323.672.461.131.091.020.720.440.200.120.060.060.040.000.00
2026-10-2060.4415.370.146.642.904.182.950.863.400.720.920.480.320.180.140.050.290.010.00
2026-10-1959.6815.350.007.484.094.153.341.372.020.540.690.560.340.170.060.060.080.000.00
2026-10-1654.3115.414.068.973.534.852.370.902.940.920.620.340.170.190.190.130.080.020.00
2026-10-1549.0620.800.019.234.015.373.211.551.761.221.640.361.080.310.060.110.220.010.00
2026-10-1461.2114.310.106.744.054.963.241.031.380.840.880.510.360.170.090.060.060.000.00
2026-10-1368.9413.940.125.792.543.172.221.030.730.330.370.340.170.080.080.060.090.000.00
2026-10-1265.2712.300.087.263.493.182.381.001.550.901.130.390.630.260.020.010.150.000.00
2026-10-0959.8613.950.099.513.763.672.751.441.790.860.830.550.370.230.050.080.170.020.00
2026-10-0862.3818.250.026.133.422.762.120.741.080.751.120.510.180.310.060.070.120.010.00
2026-10-0762.7518.480.035.153.632.962.160.881.840.590.660.340.140.190.000.130.060.000.00
2026-10-0663.6613.870.026.814.244.512.581.091.150.390.770.380.330.080.010.030.060.000.00
2026-10-0561.9016.170.226.903.724.122.310.991.260.640.730.490.210.130.030.110.040.010.00
2026-10-0266.4612.222.496.023.003.302.461.250.760.440.800.460.120.120.000.040.050.000.00
2026-10-0168.2112.170.026.774.332.982.120.900.700.400.700.350.160.100.020.020.040.020.00
2026-09-3067.9012.550.025.672.894.222.070.811.430.700.800.370.240.040.050.100.090.050.00
2026-09-2963.1718.080.045.122.744.512.120.671.040.370.660.540.450.100.020.060.240.060.00
2026-09-2861.0916.840.056.433.994.712.170.921.050.450.940.710.340.150.090.040.020.010.00
2026-09-2564.6611.700.176.893.573.962.901.361.020.961.260.410.580.160.100.110.200.000.00
2026-09-2462.5313.210.037.423.602.942.201.111.680.831.320.412.150.250.150.090.050.040.00
2026-09-2365.0513.070.066.334.693.402.261.091.080.431.340.620.290.120.010.030.110.050.00
2026-09-2268.6113.970.055.472.883.332.060.680.770.440.740.400.150.030.360.020.030.020.00
2026-09-2170.5212.320.014.802.893.142.080.760.750.361.010.330.690.140.030.050.100.040.00
2026-09-1859.8023.780.024.553.662.051.560.770.970.320.830.330.310.350.470.060.170.000.00
2026-09-1762.9816.200.096.253.062.752.401.180.660.311.900.411.380.070.150.090.090.040.00
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions