chartexchange

AGIO
Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
stockNASDAQ

At CloseOct 21, 2026 3:59:53 PM EDT
37.21USD+1.542%(+0.57)849,792
Pre-marketOct 21, 2026 9:18:30 AM EDT
36.95USD+0.846%(+0.31)
23.15Bid44.69Ask21.54Spread
AGIO Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 322,625, which is 37.98% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 526,835 (62.02%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 51.25%, and the average Lit volume 48.75%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Nasdaq GSM39.34%334,15130.39%
Off Exchange137.98%322,62551.25%
IEX7.00%59,4205.22%
NYSE Arca5.97%50,7084.70%
Cboe BZX3.49%29,6292.59%
Cboe EDGX1.76%14,9691.38%
NYSE1.27%10,7551.15%
MEMX1.01%8,5900.50%
Nasdaq PHLX0.51%4,3130.18%
Cboe EDGA0.34%2,8760.39%
MIAX Pearl0.32%2,7480.22%
Cboe BYX0.29%2,4760.52%
Nasdaq BX0.27%2,2910.25%
CHX0.16%1,3670.84%
NYSE National0.13%1,0780.19%
NYSE American0.10%8280.14%
24X National0.05%4360.01%
TXSE0.02%2000.01%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

AGIO Volume by Exchange

Loading…

AGIO Volume by Exchange

Loading…

AGIO Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 11
DateNasdaq
GSM
Off
Exchange1
IEXNYSE
Arca
Cboe
BZX
Cboe
EDGX
NYSEMEMXNasdaq
PHLX
Cboe
EDGA
MIAX
Pearl
Cboe
BYX
Nasdaq
BX
CHXNYSE
National
NYSE
American
24X
National
TXSELTSE
2026-10-2139.3437.987.005.973.491.761.271.010.510.340.320.290.270.160.130.100.050.020.00
2026-10-2029.3545.866.847.753.422.221.720.890.160.560.290.510.230.040.060.060.010.030.00
2026-10-1931.8041.588.276.305.102.121.570.690.230.520.520.640.140.100.110.240.010.040.01
2026-10-1642.3240.425.164.772.661.471.020.330.100.510.100.330.240.160.190.200.020.000.00
2026-10-1527.6952.245.985.172.722.041.340.420.260.370.260.700.220.130.100.340.010.010.00
2026-10-1433.0645.577.655.132.941.121.530.490.200.290.130.830.210.420.110.300.010.020.00
2026-10-1324.5662.153.553.662.301.390.840.510.070.270.170.210.120.030.090.060.010.000.00
2026-10-1229.8652.704.655.542.351.411.050.490.130.410.150.300.350.210.230.080.060.020.00
2026-10-0930.9151.575.555.042.110.871.350.330.210.170.111.170.230.030.240.030.050.020.00
2026-10-0832.7456.093.942.351.590.950.790.440.100.230.110.270.180.040.060.090.010.000.00
2026-10-0720.0653.622.702.931.971.250.760.480.150.130.160.420.1114.950.240.040.030.000.00
2026-10-0625.5155.635.635.462.611.361.650.540.200.390.140.310.200.080.110.140.010.030.00
2026-10-0529.9453.675.024.663.060.851.140.370.100.190.050.360.230.050.160.160.000.000.00
2026-10-0238.0537.285.776.573.942.141.610.840.270.590.421.070.720.100.450.170.000.010.00
2026-10-0116.8362.235.089.923.220.840.720.310.050.110.090.360.110.000.060.060.010.000.00
2026-09-3023.7168.522.642.180.970.470.520.220.050.280.100.150.060.020.030.030.000.000.05
2026-09-2939.0539.224.726.684.231.502.120.790.140.280.180.630.050.090.130.060.000.000.12
2026-09-2821.2668.303.251.971.330.880.710.350.020.230.060.610.430.010.390.020.000.010.18
2026-09-2519.8262.007.124.021.761.130.870.530.200.570.290.880.370.070.120.130.000.000.11
2026-09-2420.7761.075.773.582.261.560.940.700.310.770.380.630.370.110.190.110.000.050.41
2026-09-2334.5543.366.485.963.181.512.160.550.270.440.190.500.090.110.200.110.000.040.30
2026-09-2225.6453.117.204.582.721.681.100.540.080.570.271.070.710.040.410.020.000.000.26
2026-09-2130.6953.255.724.262.031.070.850.220.130.390.250.380.300.040.070.010.010.000.33
2026-09-1865.7823.053.751.921.250.710.620.270.140.380.060.700.410.130.730.040.000.000.05
2026-09-1723.9764.652.903.092.230.480.730.480.210.230.070.230.120.140.120.150.000.030.17
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions