chartexchange

SAVA
Cassava Sciences, Inc.
stockNASDAQ

InactiveMar 10, 2026
2.38USD+12.264%(+0.26)2,089,957
SAVA Off Exchange & Dark Pool Summary

Today’s Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume is 1,114,352, which is 53.32% of today’s total volume. Today’s Lit volume is 975,472 (46.68%). Over the past 30 days, the average Off Exchange & Dark Pool volume has been 53.35%, and the average Lit volume 46.65%.

ExchangeDay %Volume30D %
Off Exchange153.32%1,114,35253.35%
Nasdaq GSM19.46%406,64918.44%
Cboe EDGX8.38%175,1877.27%
NYSE Arca5.48%114,4296.96%
IEX3.80%79,4544.69%
Cboe BZX2.54%53,1413.15%
MEMX2.10%43,9661.96%
NYSE1.26%26,2561.45%
MIAX Pearl1.24%26,0000.78%
Cboe BYX1.12%23,3620.70%
Cboe EDGA0.50%10,4960.41%
NYSE National0.48%9,9770.49%
Nasdaq BX0.21%4,4570.15%
Nasdaq PHLX0.07%1,4460.05%
CHX0.02%3510.05%
NYSE American0.01%3010.07%
1 A) Dark Pool or Off Exchange? B) Venues explained. C) All trades that update volume from the CTA.

SAVA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SAVA Volume by Exchange

Loading…

SAVA Volume by Exchange · History

Page 1 / 4
DateOff
Exchange1
Nasdaq
GSM
Cboe
EDGX
NYSE
Arca
IEXCboe
BZX
MEMXNYSEMIAX
Pearl
Cboe
BYX
Cboe
EDGA
NYSE
National
Nasdaq
BX
Nasdaq
PHLX
CHXNYSE
American
24X
National
2026-03-1053.3219.468.385.483.802.542.101.261.241.120.500.480.210.070.020.010.00
2026-03-0956.9319.106.915.176.092.470.630.990.460.330.370.500.020.000.000.030.00
2026-03-0644.3220.209.667.508.682.172.351.550.950.860.541.190.010.030.000.000.00
2026-03-0555.2912.508.318.547.201.622.661.330.800.490.300.390.450.040.010.050.02
2026-03-0463.6711.014.158.356.851.651.810.520.790.060.200.810.040.000.000.060.00
2026-03-0354.5718.955.486.444.622.003.801.590.420.620.181.230.070.030.000.000.00
2026-03-0247.7418.628.467.206.852.452.212.580.551.120.301.290.200.010.020.360.03
2026-02-2747.4828.952.625.567.953.200.751.140.180.260.710.850.030.310.010.010.00
2026-02-2658.7914.845.088.773.283.261.581.310.411.100.370.540.210.000.340.080.03
2026-02-2566.6815.784.574.482.212.281.540.940.160.150.520.290.090.020.180.100.00
2026-02-2444.2319.5714.717.365.143.601.380.760.900.780.330.430.340.170.120.170.00
2026-02-2353.0417.524.808.346.734.860.911.890.140.700.120.470.050.050.260.110.00
2026-02-2052.4421.054.476.218.042.871.711.240.220.530.700.330.120.000.000.080.00
2026-02-1948.9316.4410.5110.573.422.542.721.610.741.550.300.510.130.000.010.000.00
2026-02-1848.0921.996.467.044.504.413.311.010.551.020.910.390.070.070.090.110.00
2026-02-1752.5619.964.358.114.304.133.531.310.560.530.410.120.040.000.000.110.00
2026-02-1355.7619.346.714.275.933.401.251.710.520.320.310.330.010.030.050.030.02
2026-02-1256.7519.924.496.272.563.632.461.180.510.960.320.930.000.000.000.000.02
2026-02-1163.0616.005.325.643.202.202.601.020.270.160.180.230.000.000.000.050.04
2026-02-1056.4017.986.856.964.802.061.201.390.630.430.340.790.010.040.060.040.00
2026-02-0944.8016.527.787.957.457.351.224.470.241.050.520.490.080.000.000.090.00
2026-02-0656.4319.696.115.742.232.842.272.060.380.840.730.170.080.030.010.140.24
2026-02-0541.5928.845.047.424.585.700.652.611.050.630.900.630.000.050.050.120.13
2026-02-0448.4117.618.208.055.075.283.281.181.070.370.760.150.100.150.000.010.32
2026-02-0351.3715.268.466.353.626.144.312.260.421.190.260.190.010.030.000.000.12
0 to 0 of 0
LevelTradesVolumePremium ▼
FiltersNone applied
0 to 0
View on Chart
DateTimePriceSizePremium ▼SideExchangeConditions